Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Western Maharashtra to Marathwada and Vidarbha

17122/Σ Pashchim Maharashtra Marathwada Vidarbha chian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 54m  16 halts  Distance: 2176 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1028 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 22:06
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0??1-11.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+922:05+112m??1-5.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:015.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  22:06-22:06+00m??10.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
47 intermediate stations00:43301.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:49+2122:49+230m??1301.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0426.0
#5!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  22:53+2722:53+280m??1327.0-859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:1071.0
#6!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+1223:05+122m??1398.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+281m??2468.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+235m??2494.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2101:35+212m??2539.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2654.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+312m??2667.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1904:09+211m??2690.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+291m??2723.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1310m??2798.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2818.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+242m??2888.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2709:40+295m??2940.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+212:45+135m??21077.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1613:00+163m??21084.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#20!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1314:00+143m??21152.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21!==!STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  15:02+2415:05+253m??21211.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1218:50+2210m??21356.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21356.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1122:27+111m??21385.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+215m??21431.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+501m??31505.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5501:05+565m??31539.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5301:45+522m??31577.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+4702:25+453m??31613.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#30|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+2104:10+2110m??31692.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3505:10+4220m??31725.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2506:55+2810m??31788.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+1:022m??31852.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0609:00+1:175m??31880.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1510:15+1:171m??31961.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0711:10+1:071m??32009.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#37|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1813:25+2810m??32088.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2414:00+252m??32125.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+1814:30+165m??32167.019336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+17-??32176.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.