Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from Western Maharashtra to Marathwada and Vidarbha

17122/Σ Pashchim Maharashtra Marathwada Vidarbha chian ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1028 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+723:05+72m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2500:06+271m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2000:50+205m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1701:35+162m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3103:10+312m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+312m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+191m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+006:35+910m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1507:00+142m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1608:25+162m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+245m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-912:45+45m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+713:00+73m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+514:00+63m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18|--|STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  15:02+815:05+93m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-818:50+910m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#20/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21028.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+822:27+81m??21057.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1623:10+175m??21103.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#23!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+4800:30+501m??31177.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+5701:05+595m??31211.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#25|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+552m??31249.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5602:25+553m??31284.050676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#27|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3004:10+3010m??31364.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#28|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3805:10+4520m??31396.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#29|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+3006:55+3110m??31460.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+4908:15+542m??31523.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5209:00+585m??31552.065382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#32|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:0110:15+1:021m??31632.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#33|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5111:10+511m??31680.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#34|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+1810m??31759.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#35/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+1414:00+152m??31797.0100303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#36/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2014:30+185m??31838.019335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#37/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+5-??31848.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site