Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada

17123/Σ Western Maharashtra Marathwada chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:51)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 16534/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1110 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 11 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)/16534
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+317:20+35m??15.074919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)18:38+3918:40+402m??1102.045635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+520:45+135m??1193.053371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)21:23-21:25-2m??1226.028348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:2568.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:3723:55+1:055m??1294.032454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#7%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  01:30-2501:35+05m??2344.049458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#8%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:55-1003:00+45m??2409.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#9!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  03:39+1903:40+281m??2437.049528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#10|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2304:52+232m??2494.037654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+1906:35+2910m??2552.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+341m??2572.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LD•Londa Junction (3 PFs)•  08:23+2908:25+292m??2642.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3109:40+315m??2694.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+115m??2831.062555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)13:24+1913:25+201m??2871.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3794.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1115:05+123m??2965.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#18/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-618:50+910m??21110.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#19/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21110.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+823:25+1715m??21185.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1500:43+153m??31270.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2501:40+252m??31337.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+1502:30+162m??31381.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1103:30+125m??31423.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:30112.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+5105:05+545m??31535.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#26|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+4706:15+482m??31598.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#27|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??31643.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+562m??31670.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+372m??31712.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+482m??31741.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#31!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+20-??31771.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site