Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada

17124/Σ Western Maharashtra to Marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1828 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2519:50+251m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+421:50+320m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+722:05+72m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1700:06+181m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+175m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2349.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??2476.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+171m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25+606:35+1710m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+252m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+292m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+355m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-112:45+85m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+221m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2515:05+263m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+910m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21166.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+523:25+1415m??21241.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1000:43+113m??31326.073 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1801:40+182m??31393.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+102m??31437.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+503:30+55m??31479.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+503:34+50m??31481.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00+3705:05+405m??31592.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13+4206:15+422m??31655.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+432m??31700.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13+5107:15+522m??31727.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5843.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+3308:15+382m??31770.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+3808:55+1:012m??31798.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#36!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00+33-??31828.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site