Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada

17124/Σ Western Maharashtra to Marathwada weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (23:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 2946 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 663 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30-510.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m0145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m2193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30-21:50-20m81138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m01143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m11207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05-00:06-1m22278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m02304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m02349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m02464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m02476.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:09-1m02500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m02532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  06:25-06:35-10m12608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m12628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m22698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m12749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-12:45-5m12887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m12894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m12962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02-15:05-3m121021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:50-10m321166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
207 intermediate stations-18:-501117.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00-532283.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10-23:25-15m332358.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:43-3m242443.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m142510.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m142554.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m642596.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m142710.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m242773.070502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m142817.091465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m142845.044436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m142887.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:53-08:55-2m242915.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  10:00--242946.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site