Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain from western maharashtra to marathwada vidarbha

17125/Σ western maharashtra to marathwada vidarbha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 02 2013 (11:58PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 820 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Amravati (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+421:50+220m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1600:06+161m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+155m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+302m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3003:30+302m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1504:40+161m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+306:35+1310m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+182m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2208:25+222m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+245m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40-212:45+85m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+113m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1514:00+171m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1815:05+183m??21021.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-218:50+2110m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#23/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??21166.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#24/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+722:27+71m??21195.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+1523:10+165m??21241.056520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#26!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+5600:30+591m??31315.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:05+1:065m??31350.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0601:45+1:062m??31387.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#29|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+1:0502:25+1:043m??31423.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#30|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3804:10+3910m??31502.049622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+5005:10+5520m??31535.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#32|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+4106:55+4610m??31598.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:15+572m??31662.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+5709:00+1:085m??31690.065383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1010:15+1:101m??31771.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#36|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+5811:10+581m??31819.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#37|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+1713:25+2910m??31898.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2614:00+272m??31935.0100300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#39/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:25+2114:30+195m??31977.019335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:309.0
#40/--/AMI•Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)•  15:00+15-??31986.0-341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site