Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Chain intended for use only upto CBE*** --->Convenient transfer timings --->can be an alternative to 11014 with almost same timings including the transfer/relaxing time ...

17126/Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xfer@AJJ)(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 03 2013 (08:50)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+512:55+112m??135.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48+113:50+12m??181.05155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:23+2314:25+242m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2915:35+355m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+1:2419:45+1:2810m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#8!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+5721:55+582m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+4822:40+545m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+1:1023:12+1:102m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+1:3600:10+1:372m??2692.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+2:1800:40+2:182m??2721.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:1402:10+2:175m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2:2102:40+2:272m??2842.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#15/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+2:2703:25+2:272m??2891.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2:2904:20+2:282m??2959.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+2:2605:00+2:292m??2998.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2408:15+1:2910m??21123.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+1:4109:20+1:412m??21191.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+212m??21191.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#21/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2612:55+271m??21227.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+322m??21252.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??21336.039405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#24/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+5814:57+591m??21344.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+5915:35+1:001m??21391.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+1:0115:55+1:011m??21413.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+5516:40+563m??21457.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+1:0417:15+1:041m??21495.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:45+1:095m??21516.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:162m??21566.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:0719:30+1:075m??21617.025416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#32/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m??21623.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+1:1120:50+1:135m??21673.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2421:15+1:241m??21704.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2521:55+1:4010m??21717.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#36/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:4022:30+1:421m??21747.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:4522:45+1:471m??21762.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4923:00+1:501m??21778.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:4323:40+1:435m??21803.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#40/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:4600:20+1:471m??31849.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:5100:40+1:531m??31871.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:4201:20+1:475m??31892.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:4801:35+1:481m??31907.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#44/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:4901:50+1:501m??31926.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:5202:05+1:521m??31941.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:5402:15+1:541m??31946.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:5602:25+1:571m??31955.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#48/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:5902:45+1:592m??31978.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#49/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:35-??32024.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site