Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Chain intended for use only upto CBE*** --->Convenient transfer timings --->can be an alternative to 11014 with almost same timings including the transfer/relaxing time ...

17126/Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xfer@AJJ)(Weekly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 03 2013 (8:50AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 11017/Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 13m Distance: 1191 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 833 km
Departs @ 12:05
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)/11017
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:05+0??10.0382mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:31+212:33+22m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:53+512:55+112m??135.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+162m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:30+2515:35+285m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:00262.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  19:35+3619:45+4210m??1435.053461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  21:53+1021:55+122m??1548.055458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:35+222:40+85m??1585.078432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:10+2323:12+232m??1624.074370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:08+3300:10+332m??2692.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:38+4700:40+512m??2721.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2593.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5302:10+545m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0102:40+1:072m??2843.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  03:23+1:0703:25+1:072m??2891.077242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+1:0904:20+1:092m??2959.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#16/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:082m??2998.041144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:05125.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-108:15+610m??21123.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  09:18+1709:20+192m??21191.04592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:23+2512:25+252m??21191.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2812:55+291m??21227.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2913:20+292m??21252.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4314:45+432m??21336.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#23/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  14:56+4614:57+471m??21343.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#24/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  15:34+4715:35+481m??21391.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/BQIBommidi  15:54+4915:55+501m??21413.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:37+4816:40+483m??21456.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+531m??21495.050269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+5417:45+555m??21516.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0518:25+1:052m??21566.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+5219:30+515m??21617.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#31/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  19:44+4919:45+491m??21623.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+5720:50+1:065m??21672.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#33/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:14+1:1821:15+1:201m??21704.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:2021:55+1:3510m??21717.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#35/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+1:3622:30+1:371m??21746.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+1:3922:45+1:421m??21762.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+1:4323:00+1:431m??21778.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:40+1:355m??21803.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+1:3500:20+1:361m??31849.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:40+1:421m??31871.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:3201:20+1:375m??31892.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+1:3801:35+1:381m??31906.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+1:3901:50+1:401m??31925.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#44%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:4102:05+1:421m??31940.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#45%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:4202:15+1:431m??31945.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:25+1:481m??31955.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#47%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:4802:45+1:482m??31978.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#48%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:25-??32024.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site