Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Karaikal - Pune - Sainagar Shirdi ---- weekly chain

17127/Σ Karaikal - Pune - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Nov 03 2013 (11:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1455 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  14:08+1314:10+132m??111.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+1914:25+175m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)15:00+1415:10+2610m??142.08313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4515:40+482m??180.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:00+5016:02+502m??1100.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:18+5716:20+572m??1117.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+4917:10+512m??1160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+155m??1203.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1320:35+142m??1306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m??1336.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+722:00+1110m??1361.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1923:40+192m??1435.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-901:35+125m??2503.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+303:35+112m??2629.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1904:10+192m??2668.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+2605:15+261m??2737.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+2206:15+291m??2785.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+907:35+1615m??2814.071455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1892.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2508:55+312m??2906.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3409:30+342m??2935.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+532m??21004.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+312:20+610m??21043.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+812:55+92m??21080.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+2315:00+2510m??21193.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+019:55+75m??21455.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+923:20+2115m??21455.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+262m??21484.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+242m??31509.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+4115m??31530.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4202:40+433m??31615.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+422m??31682.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4604:10+482m??31702.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5104:33+522m??31726.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+372m??31740.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+315m??31768.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+352m??31794.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??31836.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#39/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??31881.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+432m??31928.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4010m??31953.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#42/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m??31983.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m??32002.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m??32030.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m??32043.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+532m??32055.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4911:20+485m??32092.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4911:50+492m??32129.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+185m??32171.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+252m??32200.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+272m??32217.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#52/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m??32236.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#53/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+233m??32266.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+332m??32269.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+472m??32290.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4915:19+512m??32298.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4616:05+462m??32342.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-517:40+620m??32345.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m??32349.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m??32359.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m??32407.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3519:02+362m??32425.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3719:19+372m??32445.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#64/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+9-??32475.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site