Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Karaikal - Pune - Sainagar Shirdi ---- weekly chain

17127/Σ Karaikal - Pune - Sainagar Shirdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Nov 03 2013 (11:28AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  60 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1454 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1020 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+23??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  14:08+1714:10+172m??111.0424mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+215m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)15:00+3715:10+4510m??142.08313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3815:40+392m??180.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:00+4216:02+422m??1100.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  16:18+5416:20+532m??1117.0538mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#8|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+492m??1160.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#9/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2318:55+285m??1203.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+112m??1306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+3221:05+322m??1336.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+2210m??1361.0456mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1723:40+172m??1435.03792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30-1501:35+55m??2503.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#15/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33-103:35+42m??2629.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#16/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+122m??2668.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:14+905:15+101m??2736.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+1006:15+231m??2784.026370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+007:35+615m??2812.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:53+2208:55+422m??2905.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+392m??2934.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+4910:25+482m??21003.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#23/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10-312:20+610m??21042.067432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  12:53+612:55+82m??21079.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1015:00+1710m??21192.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+119:55+115m??21454.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#27/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+523:20+1815m??21454.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+252m??21483.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??31508.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+1401:10+3015m??31529.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2785.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3102:40+323m??31614.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+342m??31681.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+382m??31701.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4304:33+442m??31725.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#35/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??31739.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+235m??31767.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:35+282m??31793.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3107:05+312m??31835.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#39/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+352m??31880.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+362m??31928.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2709:00+3710m??31952.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#42/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3909:34+392m??31982.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#43/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4209:50+422m??32002.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#44/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4410:12+442m??32029.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#45/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4410:25+442m??32042.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+422m??32054.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4011:20+395m??32091.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#48/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??32128.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+135m??32170.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#50/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??32199.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#51/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??32216.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#52/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2214:04+222m??32236.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#53/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+1014:45+133m??32265.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1714:52+182m??32268.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2915:10+312m??32289.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??32297.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#57/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3616:05+362m??32341.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#58/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??32344.024317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??32348.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#60/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??32359.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#61/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??32406.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#62/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??32425.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#63/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??32445.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#64/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+3-??32474.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site