Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
GAYA GZB EXPRESS

17128/Σ GAYA GZB EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Nov 03 2013 (11:46)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  31 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 22823/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1807 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 20m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro)/22823
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2:22??10.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2:2810:02+2:292m??128.07628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#3/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:33+2:2411:35+2:242m??1144.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:18+2:3312:20+2:332m??1206.07720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:30116.0
#5/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:50+2:2714:05+2:2915m??1322.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:45136.0
#6/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2:3415:55+2:335m??1458.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:15154.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  19:10+2:3719:15+2:395m??1612.025245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1833.0
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  20:33+2:1820:38+2:295m??1645.0102240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations00:5594.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:33+2:3821:35+2:442m??1739.049399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:08+2:2123:11+2:243m??1815.098115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:06205.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:17+2:4701:27+2:4810m??21020.09084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:20+4:2505:28+4:278m??21367.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+4:32-??21807.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+2020m??21807.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2411:42+242m??21832.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+412m??21860.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+392m??21879.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#18/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+4513:10+452m??21935.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+4513:31+452m??21959.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+3714:08+372m??21986.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+4914:48+522m??22018.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4742.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+3217:20+1145m??22060.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#23/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40-15-??22112.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site