Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:53:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:53:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

17131/Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 03 2013 (17:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 36h 30m Distance: 1833 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -04:25+0??10.08011mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#2|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2005:36+192m??192.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#3|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??1167.03771mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-2108:29+22m??1233.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+120m??1298.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+1010m??1398.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:23130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+114:35+810m??1528.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+232m??1596.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#9/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??1744.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+103m??1785.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T20:32+1320:35+103m??1832.039 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??1860.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+125m??1923.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+523:55+105m??1999.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4410m??21186.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:53+342m??21299.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+282m??21325.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+85m??21335.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2406:32+271m??21372.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#20/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3307:00+382m??21405.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+908:20+1010m??21447.036 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1810:30+1610m??21520.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#23%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4012:19+401m??21630.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4712:46+471m??21667.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#25%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4813:21+481m??21706.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#26%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3614:25+381m??21759.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#27/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+715:50+75m??21801.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+917:15+820m??21833.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0820:40+1:0815m??21833.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0821:15+1:091m??21864.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1421:48+1:151m??21907.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1522:01+1:161m??21922.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1222:46+1:131m??21972.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+5700:03+571m??32088.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+512m??32127.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+39-??32264.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site