Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:59:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection BIWEEKLY between Chandigarh and Howrah via DANAPUR/PATNA. Buffer of 1 hrs 45 mins,Convinient Change Over time.

17132/Σ Chandigarh to Howrah via DANAPUR Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Nov 03 2013 (20:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 13256/Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1147 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Patliputra Express/13256
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:50+1:02??10.062334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:33+1:1122:45+1:1212m??145.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:30+1:0410m??2126.058278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:06+1:2901:08+1:292m??2161.057268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
25 intermediate stations02:47158.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:2504:10+1:2815m??2319.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:3705:43+1:365m??2409.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:03134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:46+1:3107:48+1:322m??2543.046145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:12102.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+1:4110:10+1:4710m??2645.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12139.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+2:1312:27+2:135m??2784.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:36+2:3313:38+2:332m??2870.03285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4758.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2:4015:40+2:4615m??2928.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:3516:55+2:3610m??2946.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  18:13+2:4318:15+2:442m??21040.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:3319:22+2:362m??21108.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:15+2:3220:17+2:382m??21147.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+1:5522:02+1:582m??21147.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:4922:35+1:4910m??21157.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:0722:57+2:082m??21179.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:1123:18+2:122m??21202.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:0823:31+2:082m??21220.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:1023:54+2:102m??21246.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:1000:47+2:102m??31280.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+1:5902:00+2:095m??31333.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:3102:37+2:325m??31378.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:3503:04+2:362m??31407.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:4903:44+2:492m??31463.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:4304:24+2:455m??31488.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+2:5304:56+2:542m??31530.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+3:0506:01+3:045m??31594.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+2:47-??31689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.