Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection BIWEEKLY between Chandigarh and Howrah via DANAPUR/PATNA. Buffer of 1 hrs 45 mins,Convinient Change Over time.

17132/Σ Chandigarh to Howrah via DANAPUR Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Nov 03 2013 (20:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 13256/Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1147 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Patliputra Express/13256
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:50+1:07??10.062334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+1:1622:45+1:2012m??145.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:30+1:0710m??2126.058278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:06+1:2501:08+1:262m??2161.057268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
25 intermediate stations02:47158.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:3304:10+1:4215m??2319.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4405:43+1:455m??2409.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:03134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:46+1:4507:48+1:452m??2543.046145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:12101.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+1:4810:10+1:5410m??2644.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12140.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+2:1212:27+2:135m??2784.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:36+2:3713:38+2:382m??2870.03285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+2:2715:40+2:3415m??2927.017 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:2616:55+2:2910m??2945.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  18:13+2:4718:15+2:492m??21039.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+2:3419:22+2:342m??21108.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:15+2:1720:17+2:202m??21147.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:5222:02+2:542m??21147.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:5322:35+2:5410m??21157.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:1422:57+3:142m??21179.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:2223:18+3:222m??21202.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:2023:31+3:202m??21220.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:2723:54+3:272m??21246.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:3000:47+3:312m??31280.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+3:2702:00+3:335m??31333.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:3702:37+3:445m??31378.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:4003:04+3:412m??31407.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:4403:44+3:442m??31463.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:4304:24+3:445m??31488.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+3:5004:56+3:502m??31531.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:0506:01+4:035m??31594.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+3:41-??31689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site