Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection BIWEEKLY between Chandigarh and Howrah via DANAPUR/PATNA. Buffer of 1 hrs 45 mins,Convinient Change Over time.

17132/Σ Chandigarh to Howrah via DANAPUR Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi  Nov 03 2013 (20:40)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1695 km  1 xfers
#1. 13256/Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1147 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:30 +3 nights
Platform# 9
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Patliputra Express/13256
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:50+3:14210.062338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+3:2622:45+3:2912m1145.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3:1400:30+3:1410m32126.058278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:06+3:3101:08+3:392m12161.057268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
25 intermediate stations02:47158.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4:1604:10+4:1815m12319.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+4:1405:43+4:145m12409.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:03134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:46+4:2707:48+4:292m32543.046145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:12101.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+4:3810:10+4:4310m12644.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12140.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+4:5812:27+4:585m12784.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:36+4:5913:38+4:592m12870.03285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:25+4:4015:40+4:5515m02927.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+4:4116:55+4:4710m02945.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  18:13+4:2318:15+4:252m021039.06367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:5019:22+3:512m021108.04463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3:5420:17+4:042m021147.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 7m
77 intermediate stations01:436.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:2822:02+3:312m031153.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:3422:35+3:3310m131163.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:2822:57+3:292m231185.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:2423:18+3:242m131208.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:3123:31+3:262m131226.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:2823:54+3:292m131252.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:5300:47+3:542m441286.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+3:4302:00+3:295m241339.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:4002:37+3:415m141384.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:3303:04+3:412m341413.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:0603:44+4:062m241469.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:5404:24+3:545m041494.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+4:0804:56+4:072m441537.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:1106:01+4:095m041600.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+3:50-941695.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site