Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:43:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:43:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection BIWEEKLY between Chandigarh and Howrah via DANAPUR/PATNA. Buffer of 1 hrs 45 mins,Convinient Change Over time.

17132/Σ Chandigarh to Howrah via DANAPUR Alternate ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Nov 03 2013 (8:40PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 1689 km  1 xfers
#1. 13256/Chandigarh - Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1147 km
xfer @ DNR/Danapur  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 9h 28m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 27 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Patliputra Express/13256
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:30+1:06??10.041334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+5522:45+1:0510m??145.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:30+1:1310m??2126.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#4/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:00+1:3301:02+1:342m??2161.055268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
25 intermediate stations02:53158.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:10+1:3915m??2319.057197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1:3805:50+1:445m??2409.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:56134.0
#7/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:46+2:0207:48+2:022m??2543.046145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:12101.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  10:00+2:0110:10+2:1210m??2644.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:12140.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:22+2:5112:27+2:535m??2784.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:36+3:2113:38+3:222m??2870.03285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4757.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)15:25+3:0615:40+3:1115m??2927.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:4916:55+2:5210m??2945.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  18:13+3:0318:15+3:052m??21039.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:16+3:1019:18+3:102m??21108.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  20:15+3:0220:17+2:512m??21147.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
Vibhuti Express/12334 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+1:4922:02+1:522m??21147.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:5022:35+1:5110m??21157.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2:0222:57+2:022m??21179.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:0523:18+2:062m??21202.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:0723:31+2:072m??21220.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:52+2:1823:54+2:182m??21246.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:0900:47+2:102m??31280.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:0202:00+2:125m??31333.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:2202:37+2:225m??31378.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:2603:04+2:262m??31407.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:2703:44+2:272m??31463.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:24+2:315m??31488.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+2:1704:56+2:172m??31531.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+2:3906:01+2:375m??31594.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#30/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+2:35-??31689.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site