Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NZM-LTT-MAQ

17133/Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2013 (21:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2401 km  1 xfers
#1. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express/22110
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+26??10.067210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49+5917:51+1:022m??1188.091172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09+1:2319:11+1:242m??1306.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3620:27+1:385m??1403.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+2:0623:45+2:0810m??1695.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:1705:25+2:215m??21094.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+2:3508:20+2:372m??21351.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:27132.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+2:4610:50+2:433m??21483.03310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#9/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+2:38-??21518.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??21518.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??21535.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??21567.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#13!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2218:32+252m??21674.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#14%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3219:38+372m??21742.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4220:02+492m??21771.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4121:35+515m??21847.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:42+1:202m??21986.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+5110m??32083.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0302:06+1:042m??32116.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:32+1:052m??32143.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1002:56+1:112m??32171.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0703:08+1:112m??32179.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:1303:24+1:132m??32198.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:122m??32212.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??32238.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5904:26+1:002m??32253.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1704:38+172m??32268.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0505:08+1:072m??32301.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:0905:24+1:122m??32317.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0405:40+1:052m??32333.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#31%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1506:08+1:192m??32366.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#32%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:2206:24+1:272m??32375.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#33/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:05-??32401.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site