Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NZM-LTT-MAQ

17133/Σ NZM-LTT-MAQ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2013 (9:27PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2401 km  1 xfers
#1. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 6
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express/22110
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+32610.068210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49+5617:51+1:002m11188.091173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09+1:2519:11+1:252m11306.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+1:4620:27+1:505m21403.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+1:2923:45+1:3210m11695.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:53+1:2823:55+1:292m01701.078496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:25393.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1:1305:25+1:175m321094.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+1:3908:20+1:402m321351.069564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)09:20+1:3309:25+1:285m021402.066590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#10/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+1:4810:50+1:453m521483.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#11/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  11:45+1:29-121518.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+1421518.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+515:45+52m721535.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2016:25+223m721567.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#15!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+1918:32+242m121674.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+4519:38+472m121742.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#17|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4620:02+532m121771.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#18|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+3821:35+415m121847.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#19|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:42+1:072m121986.05622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4501:35+4710m132083.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0002:06+1:022m132116.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:0002:32+1:022m132143.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23|--|ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0302:56+1:032m132171.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0303:08+1:042m132179.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0403:24+1:052m132198.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0403:44+1:042m132212.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0304:10+1:032m132238.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+5604:26+572m132253.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+3204:38+322m132268.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+5105:08+532m132301.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31|--|BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+5305:24+552m132317.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+5605:40+572m132333.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33|--|MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+5306:08+562m132366.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  06:22+4706:24+482m132375.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#35%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  07:30+26-332401.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site