Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate daily

17137/Σ Bangalore Bellary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 05 2013 (15:53)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  20 halts  Distance: 535 km  1 xfers
#1. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 300 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 57452/Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 235 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chikjajur Junction/JRU


1 xfers. 20 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chikjajur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+4??10.033904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??13.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1323:00+142m??16.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??118.065910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2823:40+291m??139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+252m??278.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2001:05+262m??2102.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+3701:40+431m??2139.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+465m??2181.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3904:20+461m??2215.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0605:30+1:081m??2272.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0606:10+1:255m??2300.047455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)/57452
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#13%==%GTL»Guntakal Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+12??2300.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+191m??2312.037445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m??2316.028431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16%==%BNLBevinahalu  07:34+1307:35+141m??2319.054430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??2322.033431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  07:49+1307:50+131m??2327.055439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  07:59+708:00+71m??2336.058414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20%==%HDDHaddinagundu  08:08+708:09+71m??2343.019433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:30+608:35+85m??2350.031458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#22|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  09:04+409:05+61m??2365.0-516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0415.0
#23|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  09:09+2509:30+621m??2380.037477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#24|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  10:09-710:10+41m??2404.048560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  10:29+510:30+61m??2419.059618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  10:47+610:48+81m??2436.060574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27|--|THKUThallak  11:04+1011:05+101m??2451.047550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#28|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  11:24+811:25+101m??2466.066577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#29|--|BAHIBalenahalli  11:37+1211:38+131m??2479.038632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#30|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  12:13+112:15+52m??2501.059732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??2510.062722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  12:30-12:31-1m??2515.049742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33|--|AMCAmritapura  12:39+812:40+91m??2522.026749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#34|--|JRU•Chikjajur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:10-1-??2535.0-677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.