Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
gkp ltt ac and mail express combined

17141/Σ gkp ltt ac and mail express combined ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Nov 05 2013 (22:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 18m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 11:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+4:46910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4:5319:16+5:001m1127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4:5419:50+4:555m6151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5:2020:05+5:221m2164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+5:1620:19+5:181m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4:3821:35+4:405m31103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5:0522:14+5:091m21137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5:0022:29+5:021m11146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:53+4:5322:55+4:372m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4:2423:07+4:262m01162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+4:3723:28+4:391m11186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4:3200:30+4:3010m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+4:3501:04+4:362m02260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4:3401:30+4:335m02278.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+4:2701:53+4:281m02299.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+4:1502:04+4:061m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+4:3102:16+4:331m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4:1402:45+4:195m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4:2803:10+4:425m22347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4:5103:30+4:512m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+4:5403:43+4:551m02372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4:2605:05+4:1915m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4:3805:33+4:382m02413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4:5505:55+4:552m02430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5:1806:35+5:185m12460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5:2807:03+5:282m02490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5:2507:26+5:261m02506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5:3407:42+5:352m12520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5:0008:45+5:125m12548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5:1009:12+5:102m12577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5:2810:07+5:282m12610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5:4610:47+5:522m22637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+5:0311:50+5:0510m22666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:58+5:461m02720.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:5313:45+4:5510m12738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4:2914:00+4:282m12742.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+6:1214:16+5:572m12752.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+6:0214:33+6:071m02767.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#39%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+6:1114:45+6:161m12781.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+6:1315:06+6:152m12796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+6:0615:23+5:572m02811.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#42%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:0715:51+6:085m02844.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#43%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+6:0916:18+6:122m12869.073156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+6:1616:48+6:172m02903.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+6:0617:09+6:152m02926.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#46%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+5:4918:55+5:5425m32958.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express/22110 - Buffer: 13m
65 intermediate stations01:2797.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+5:1420:27+5:175m231055.090260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:18298.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:45+4:4023:55+4:3910m031353.072496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:25393.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+4:3605:25+4:435m341746.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#50/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+5:0708:20+5:082m342003.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:27132.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+5:1210:50+5:103m542135.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#52/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+4:53-142172.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site