Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:43:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No need to go nizamuddin

17146/Σ Old delhi phulera ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Nov 06 2013 (01:09)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 378 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ GGN/Gurgaon  Buffer: 52m
#2. 12066/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 22:25
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1016:08+102m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ajmer Jan Shatabdi Express/12066 - Buffer: 52m
0 intermediate stations00:480.0
#4%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+816:58+82m??131.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+172m??182.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#6%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+3318:30+332m??1134.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#7%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+3719:14+372m??1184.072449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+352m??1231.073482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+2820:52+312m??1298.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:29+3121:31+302m??1349.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#11%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  22:25+10-??1378.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.