Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:24:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:24:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Secunderabad with the holy city of Kamakhya via Raipur-Ranchi-Dhanbad-Barauni-Katihar

17147/Σ Secunderabad-Kamakhya Kamrup Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Nov 06 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +5 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0310.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+700:05+112m12132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2701:15+271m12224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3101:29+311m12238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2802:28+301m12297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-505:15+030m02366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1809:50+320m02616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+212:00+55m32751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1012:40+135m02794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+714:45+615m12905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:47+232m221109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+3919:20+3215m421210.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2323:00+2515m121384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2300:15+225m131444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1201:30+1410m131497.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+204:00+45m031550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+805:37+112m331613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+1006:30+122m031669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1107:07+132m231699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+208:20+65m231743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1609:01+162m331796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3711:15+2535m031835.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 7m
417 intermediate stations02:3588.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:0713:55+3:065m051923.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+3:0214:19+3:032m051938.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+2:4115:24+2:461m051978.05344mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21125.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:2118:00+3:3615m652103.03336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:55202.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0322:10+2:5915m152305.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:2300:20+3:255m062430.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:0900:55+3:085m062449.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+3:5701:54+3:562m062528.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3803:00+3:3710m062555.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#32!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+3:5303:49+3:532m062607.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#33!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+4:19-462731.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site