Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Secunderabad with the holy city of Kamakhya via Raipur-Ranchi-Dhanbad-Barauni-Katihar

17147/Σ Secunderabad-Kamakhya Kamrup Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Nov 06 2013 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 2643 km  1 xfers
#1. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 1835 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 16h 15m Distance: 808 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 34 halts. 524 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+162m??2132.081290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2401:15+241m??2224.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2801:29+281m??2238.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#5/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2402:28+271m??2297.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1769.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-1005:15+030m??2366.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-709:50+220m??2616.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:00+65m??2751.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1112:40+145m??2794.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+815m??2905.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#11/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1617:47+212m??21109.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2919:20+2215m??21210.051 SERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#13/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1723:00+1915m??21384.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2000:15+195m??31444.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#15/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1110m??31497.022246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55-604:00+25m??31550.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#17/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+405:37+62m??31613.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#18/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+506:30+72m??31669.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+707:07+82m??31699.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#20/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+008:20+45m??31743.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1609:01+162m??31796.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+3911:15+3435m??31835.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+2:1813:55+2:165m??31835.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+2:1314:19+2:132m??31850.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:5015:24+1:561m??31890.05343mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21125.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:4318:00+3:0315m??32015.03336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:55202.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0122:10+2:5815m??32217.060 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#28!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:1800:20+3:205m??42342.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:0500:55+3:055m??42361.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+3:4601:54+3:462m??42440.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3503:00+3:3210m??42467.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#32!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+3:4803:49+3:482m??42519.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#33!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+4:06-??42643.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site