Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Tirupati

17148/Σ Bidar Tirupati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  13 halts  Distance: 819 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 91 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12732/Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
   W  S
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+101m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+419:55+2810m??191.057632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Padmavati SF Express(via Guntakal)/12732 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:230.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+122m??191.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+192m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+5001:40+502m??2379.078421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5902:25+1:035m??2431.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0503:00+1:202m??2459.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1804:15+1:182m??2516.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+1:0605:05+1:082m??2550.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#11|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  06:17+1:0606:18+1:071m??2617.068528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#12|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  06:51+1:1006:52+1:111m??2655.057594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#13|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  07:34+1:1507:36+1:152m??2695.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#14|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1808:05+1:172m??2722.047538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  08:23+1:1908:25+1:202m??2737.036459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0940.0
#16|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+5909:35+1:001m??2777.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:35+27-??2819.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site