Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to BIDR

17149/Σ Tirupati Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 751 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1316:45+135m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1317:23+132m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??164.074190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+211m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+212m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??196.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+819:05+122m??1135.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+122m??1159.094141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+2019:42+192m??1175.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2120:00+212m??1191.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+2120:25+212m??1216.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1520:57+152m??1244.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:40+242m??1292.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2822:30+5210m??1320.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0123:10+1:012m??1372.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5923:50+1:022m??1413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:18+1:0600:20+1:092m??2442.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1200:40+1:121m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1101:00+1:102m??2487.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+5601:35+562m??2511.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+5402:00+541m??2536.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2549.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2403:10+301m??2563.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+3003:24+321m??2572.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:34+371m??2585.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4103:44+441m??2593.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+4403:53+481m??2601.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+511m??2618.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+506:02+192m??2660.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+1207:32+425m??2660.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+1:5508:35+1:551m??2719.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#33|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+4-??2751.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.