Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to BIDR

17149/Σ Tirupati Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (5:25PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+916:45+105m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1117:23+112m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1417:35+141m??164.075190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+1817:45+181m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+1717:58+172m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+1518:15+152m??195.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+319:05+82m??1135.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+719:30+72m??1159.092142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1519:42+142m??1174.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+1520:00+142m??1191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+112m??1214.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)20:55+620:57+72m??1242.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+122m??1290.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+1222:30+3710m??1319.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+4623:10+462m??1371.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4723:50+1:022m??1412.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:18+1:0100:20+1:022m??2441.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:0400:40+1:051m??2466.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:0201:00+1:022m??2486.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+4501:35+452m??2509.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:00+421m??2535.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2548.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+2103:10+281m??2562.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+2703:24+291m??2571.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:34+311m??2584.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+3403:44+361m??2592.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+3703:53+421m??2599.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+4304:10+451m??2617.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+306:02+172m??2659.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+207:32+315m??2659.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+301m??2718.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#33|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+9-??2750.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site