Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:52:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to BIDR

17149/Σ Tirupati Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+115m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1217:23+122m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1617:35+171m??164.075190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2117:45+211m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+212m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2018:15+202m??195.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+719:05+112m??1135.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+919:30+112m??1159.092142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+182m??1174.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+192m??1191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1620:25+152m??1214.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)20:55+920:57+112m??1242.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+1821:40+212m??1290.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2122:30+4810m??1319.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5723:10+572m??1371.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+5923:50+1:172m??1412.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:18+1:1200:20+1:142m??2441.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:1800:40+1:181m??2466.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1701:00+1:162m??2486.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0001:35+1:002m??2509.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0502:00+1:051m??2535.040408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2548.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3403:10+411m??2562.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4003:24+431m??2571.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4503:34+461m??2584.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+4903:44+511m??2592.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+5203:53+561m??2599.066438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:021m??2617.023458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1306:02+262m??2659.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+607:32+455m??2659.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+341m??2718.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#33|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+6-??2750.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site