Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from TPTY to BIDR

17149/Σ Tirupati Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:25)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 750 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 659 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 1h 58m Distance: 91 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bidar/BIDR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bidar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1016:45+125m??110.068116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1317:23+132m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+171m??164.075191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2017:45+201m??175.050160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2117:58+202m??184.042145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+1918:15+202m??195.051145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#8/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  19:03+719:05+92m??1135.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+819:30+82m??1159.092141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+1619:42+162m??1174.061170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+172m??1191.062194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??1214.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1020:57+102m??1242.071243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2221:40+232m??1291.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2622:30+5610m??1319.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+1:0423:10+1:042m??1371.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0523:50+1:142m??1412.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  00:18+1:1900:20+1:222m??2441.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:2500:40+1:251m??2466.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:2301:00+1:232m??2486.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0801:35+1:082m??2510.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0702:00+1:071m??2535.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2548.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3703:10+441m??2562.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4703:24+471m??2571.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+5103:34+531m??2584.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:44+551m??2592.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+1:0003:53+1:021m??2600.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:021m??2617.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1606:02+292m??2659.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#31/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+1307:32+485m??2659.058632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#32|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2718.035634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#33|--|BIDR•Bidar (3 PFs)•  09:30+6-??2750.0-674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site