Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Mumbai To Bidar

17151/Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (17:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 13 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+5??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+508:20+52m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+182m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+2909:48+245m??198.03755mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1610:35+162m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1711:45+205m??1189.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??1189.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+715:30+95m??1264.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1917:35+235m??1372.064516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2818:12+282m??1410.044528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+155m??1445.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3580.0
#12|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-720:45+75m??1525.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+921:35+95m??1557.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+2122:25+232m??1590.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+2623:10+272m??1634.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+1800:15+185m??2671.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+2401:07+262m??2703.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#18|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+602:50+115m??2762.0102631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2950.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+1603:20+161m??2812.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45-03:50-5m??2830.09530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#21/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30+0-??2836.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site