Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Mumbai To Bidar

17151/Σ Mumbai Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 06 2013 (5:32PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 1800 km  1 xfers
#1. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 191 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 08:05
Platform# 17
S T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express/11301
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:05+91710.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m419.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+232m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:43+1709:48+175m01100.03757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:33+1910:35+202m01128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+1811:45+225m31191.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
129 intermediate stations12:15962.0
#7/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+0221153.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1215:30+135m321228.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+2917:35+305m421337.064515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#10|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m121374.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+2419:05+225m121410.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#12|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-320:45+95m221489.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1021:35+105m121522.041648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#14|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1022:25+112m121555.060646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki  23:08+1323:10+132m121598.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#16|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+100:15+55m131635.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+1001:07+192m131667.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3859.0
#18|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+102:50+75m131726.074631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#19/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m131794.09529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#20/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  04:30-5-131800.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site