Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:40:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain from Bombay to Ambala, Ludhiana, Jalandhar and Amritsar every Friday.

17152/Σ Bombay-Delhi-Ambala-Ludhiana-Jalandhar-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Nov 06 2013 (10:39PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12247/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express/12247
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0728mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:30252.0
#2/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+020:10+05m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+621:46+610m??1382.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:19260.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+701:10+85m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2503:45+265m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25-107:27+32m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+9-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??21378.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??21419.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21464.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21498.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21531.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21573.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21581.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21627.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21645.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21723.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??21739.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??21744.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21780.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??21823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site