Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From North India Firozpur Cantt in Punjab and East India Howrah of West Bengal having Superfast and Premier Trains Of CR and ER Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17156/Σ Delicacy of Punjabi Bhangra and Bengali Poetry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 06 2013 (11:18PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1832 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+82m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+102m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+182m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2200:37+222m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+272m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4003:34+402m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+2904:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3504:25+352m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3705:15+3530m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2386.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#21/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+32m??2406.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#22/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+183m??2469.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1509:33+165m??2512.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#24/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2543.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2591.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??2607.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#27/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??2627.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4112:11+432m??2682.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#29/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??2739.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2314:30+1:2510m??2822.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0715:30+2:082m??2899.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??21016.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??21106.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21169.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21223.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21271.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21289.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#38/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21374.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#39/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31450.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31498.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31525.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#42/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31543.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31573.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??31631.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#45/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??31674.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#46/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??31737.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??31832.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site