Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From North India Firozpur Cantt in Punjab and East Coast India Cyber city of India Hyderabad having Trains Of WR and SCR Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17158/Σ Mixture of Punjabi Bhangra and Hyderabadi Biryani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 06 2013 (11:59PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3448 km  1 xfers
#1. 19024/Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Firozpur - Mumbai Central Janta Express/19024
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+19110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:27+262m1132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:45+282m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+312m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  06:14+3306:16+342m1176.024207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:47+2107:00+2113m2188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+362m01122.067216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8%==%KTKLKotli Kalan (2 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m01132.032220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#9%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+312m21141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  08:12+3208:14+322m01157.066224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  08:28+3208:30+322m01172.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+3108:45+312m01186.056224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  08:58+3109:00+312m01199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#14%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m01224.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#15%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  09:36+2809:38+282m01240.066229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  09:55+3410:00+335m01258.069229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#17%==%JNA•Julana•  10:22+2910:24+292m01284.061225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+315m01315.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#19/==/ISMIsmaila Haryana (2 PFs)  11:16+011:18+02m01334.042221mNRNational Highway 10, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  11:23+3511:25+352m01338.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  11:40+3611:42+362m01356.062220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:56+402m01368.024214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23/==/MGLPMangolpuri (2 PFs)  12:04+612:06+62m01371.014217mNROutter Ring Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:21+2812:23+312m01375.042216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  12:34+4312:36+442m01383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:193.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:55+5013:30+4735m71386.029216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)/12724
229 intermediate stations10:301386.0
#27/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+24431772.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m131913.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2920:13+323m131967.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4322:00+433m132085.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5223:35+5410m232183.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5003:30+5210m142474.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+1:0103:40+592m042481.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:45+1:0610m042864.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:0412:26+1:052m143058.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4010m043072.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+512m243142.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+5014:55+502m243181.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#39/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+5015:15+502m243200.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+552m243214.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5516:47+562m243307.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+3719:05+385m843439.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+36-643448.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site