Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From Dibrugarh Town in Assam to Una Himachal in Himachal Pradesh having Rajdhani and Jan Shatabdi Express Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17163/Σ Delicacy of Connectivity from Oil Capital of Assa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 07 2013 (1:19AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2435 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+152m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+142m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2404:55+242m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+1916:25+2110m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4117:12+421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:56+1:203m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3105:08+1:318m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:15+1:41-??32435.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32435.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m??32439.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1515:30+152m??32479.066232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+92m??32525.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+102m??32559.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??32592.045259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-518:20+613m??32634.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:15+610m??32679.076334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+102m??32690.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#32/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+83m??32748.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??32776.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#34/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+52m??32783.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#35/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+321:40+25m??32804.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#36/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-??32820.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site