Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The Daily Connection From Dibrugarh Town in Assam to Una Himachal in Himachal Pradesh having Rajdhani and Jan Shatabdi Express Delicacy in the Whole Route.

17163/Σ Delicacy of Connectivity from Oil Capital of Assa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 07 2013 (01:19)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 22:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+210m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-302:13+47m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+702:52+82m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+152m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+132m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+207:00+425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1611:06+162m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1513:15+1710m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  14:18+2614:20+262m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+216:25+910m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:14+321m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+2619:25+2215m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2310m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+232m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+301:07+1310m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2102:56+213m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1905:08+218m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+24-??32434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??32434.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#24/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+814:53+82m??32438.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??32478.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#26/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+916:13+102m??32524.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+112m??32558.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??32591.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#29/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:07+118:20+613m??32633.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#30/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1119:15+1110m??32678.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1719:26+162m??32689.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#32/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+1420:25+143m??32747.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+1520:52+152m??32775.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#34/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??32783.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#35/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+721:40+75m??32803.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#36/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+6-??32819.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.