Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pilgrimage to Amritsar from Gujarat ...

17166/Σ Ahmedabad to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2013 (11:51)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1405 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12029/New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+62m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??150.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m??192.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2712:20+282m??1113.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#8%--%PNU•Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)•  13:52-213:57+05m??1156.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1110m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1715:37+172m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??1322.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+262m??1374.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+342m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4018:34+402m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??1448.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??1462.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+510m??1514.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??1543.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??1594.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1310m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+192m??1655.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#24%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1500:35+165m??2739.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#25/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2301:41+235m??2800.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??2827.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-103:20+310m??2875.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??2896.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#29%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+162m??2926.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??2943.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#31/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2425m??2957.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi Express/12029
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??2957.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)09:55+509:57+42m??21156.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+610:20+62m??21184.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#35/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1311:33+163m??21270.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#36/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2312:02+232m??21306.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2112:27+222m??21327.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+1913:00+192m??21363.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#39/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+8-??21405.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.