Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel between the two main hotspots in 24 hours flat..

17167/Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar Thanjavur Sree Kovil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  Nov 07 2013 (17:24)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2929 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 47h 7m Distance: 2411 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+12??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+1922:52+192m??164.051322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+423:58+65m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+001:01+75m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+503:00+415m??2276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+804:08+75m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+132m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1610m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+109:07+92m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2310:23+282m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-313:00+330m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+315:05+410m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1515:58+142m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+1617:00+1710m??2962.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+182m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1719:20+172m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+820:30+172m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1722:05+245m??21241.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09106.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1300:16+172m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:1102:55+1:155m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:2204:52+2:242m??31660.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3605:35+2:442m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:5506:30+2:1510m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:412m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3910:20+1:422m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28%--%UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  11:54+1:1611:56+1:322m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2213:50+1:2410m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3314:30+1:332m??32116.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:2315:55+1:255m??32202.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:3517:00+1:352m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:35+1:165m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1918:30+1:192m??32333.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:0319:50+1:3010m??32377.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:1920:50+1:193m??32411.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3323:55+333m??32411.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#38/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4900:05+491m??42428.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+201m??42455.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1901:45+195m??42486.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+2102:55+211m??42536.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2303:10+225m??42542.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??42593.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1904:55+3710m??42643.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#45%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:29+4005:30+401m??42681.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:44+4005:45+401m??42693.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3506:10+353m??42708.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+341m??42747.05188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+371m??42780.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#50/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40+3207:50+3810m??42784.06785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+5008:20+511m??42816.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4908:45+502m??42834.06262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4909:15+491m??42864.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+5309:40+1:035m??42888.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0110:15+595m??42911.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#56|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+5710:32+581m??42918.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#57|--|KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+1-??42929.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site