Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel between the two main hotspots in 24 hours flat..

17167/Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar Thanjavur Sree Kovil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  Nov 07 2013 (5:24PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 47h 7m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 518 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 26 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+722:52+82m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+55m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56+1001:01+175m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+1803:00+1815m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2003:32+193m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2004:08+205m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+805:12+82m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2207:45+2110m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+809:07+112m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+372m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2213:00+1330m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1115:05+1310m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+452m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3617:00+3510m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+382m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+292m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:28+1020:30+172m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+522:05+175m??21240.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#20!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14-900:16+42m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+5302:55+565m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+1:5804:52+1:582m??31659.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+1:5905:35+2:062m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:1206:30+2:0910m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2709:40+1:272m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:1810:20+1:192m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28|--|UD•Udupi (2 PFs)•  11:54+1:2911:56+1:312m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5713:50+1:0010m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+522m??32116.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+4315:55+435m??32202.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+342m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+335m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1118:30+162m??32332.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-119:50+1710m??32377.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#36/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+2420:50+263m??32410.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188 - Buffer: 3h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3923:55+393m??32410.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#38/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+5100:05+521m??42427.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+261m??42454.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+245m??42485.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:54+2702:55+281m??42535.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2903:10+295m??42541.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+362m??42592.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3004:55+4810m??42642.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#45%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  05:29+5005:30+501m??42680.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#46%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  05:44+5005:45+501m??42692.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#47%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4506:10+453m??42707.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#48%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??42746.05188mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#49%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  07:24+4507:25+461m??42779.01573mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#50/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)07:40+4207:50+4810m??42783.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#51!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:19+5808:20+591m??42815.04561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#52!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5608:45+582m??42833.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#53|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+5709:15+581m??42863.07225mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#54|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1:0309:40+1:105m??42887.04713mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#55|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:15+1:075m??42910.0267mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:167.0
#56|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0410:32+1:061m??42917.094mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1811.0
#57!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  11:50+9-??42928.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site