Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhagyanagar-demu combo

17169/Σ Sec'bad PDPL Karimnagar / Jagityal biweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Nov 07 2013 (6:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 289 km  1 xfers
#1. 17233/Bhagyanagar Express
Travel Time: 3h 34m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ PDPL/Peddapalli Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 77258/Peddapalli - Jagityal Lingampet DMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 82 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lingampet - Jagityal/LPJL


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lingampet - Jagityal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagyanagar Express/17233
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.083539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  15:49+2315:50+241m??133.057447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:04+2216:05+231m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+281m??169.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  16:34+3016:35+301m??184.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  16:44+3316:45+331m??195.0110355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#7/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  16:54+4016:55+411m??1112.051343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#8/==/PQL•Pindial (2 PFs)•  17:09+3817:10+391m??1124.024322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3317:32+462m??1132.035291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#10/==/HSPHasanparthi Road (3 PFs)  17:53+5017:54+541m??1144.079262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/OPLUppal (2 PFs)  18:03+5918:04+1:021m??1156.0144251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#12/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:09+1:0918:10+1:101m??1168.055242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#13/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif (2 PFs)  18:17+1:1018:18+1:101m??1174.0-226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#14/==/PTKPPotkapalli (2 PFs)  18:20+1:1718:25+1:155m??1184.060219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/OEAOdela (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1188.074224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16/==/KOLRKolanoor (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2118:35+1:241m??1193.077223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/==/KYOPKottapally (2 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1199.027212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#18/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:59+1:1519:00+1:161m??1207.025230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
Peddapalli - Jagityal Lingampet DMU/77258
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#19%--%PDPL»Peddapalli Junction (2 PFs)»  -19:40+1??1207.056230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20%--%STBDSultanabad  19:54+919:55+91m??1220.039247mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#21%--%KRMRKarimnagar (2 PFs)  20:29+520:30+61m??1242.028275mSCRKarimnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#22%--%KPHIKothapalli  20:49-20:50-1m??1251.027296mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#23%--%GDRAGangadhara  21:19+621:20+71m??1264.019360mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#24%--%PUDRPodur  21:39-21:40-1m??1270.026380mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#25%--%NPMLMallial Nukapalli  22:04-22:05-1m??1280.015343mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26%--%LPJL•Lingampet - Jagityal (2 PFs)•  22:40-8-??1289.0-297mSCRJagtial Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site