Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the train is reallly good

1717/Σ barmer-bikaner-jodhpur-bhatinda-patiala-ambala kathgodam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 15 2012 (19:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1401 km  1 xfers
#1. 24888/Barmer - Haridwar Link Express
Travel Time: 21h 10m Distance: 1011 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 390 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
S      
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Haridwar Link Express/24888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13-08:18-5m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45-08:50-5m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15-10:30-15m??1210.060241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1293.057324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:16-12:21-5m??1313.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#9|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??1370.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#10|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??1421.047322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m??1454.023275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#12|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-17:00-30m??1486.019228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#13|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:12-17:15-3m??1489.075225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#14|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  17:57-17:59-2m??1542.072187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#15|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??1565.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16|--|MHJ•Mahajan (2 PFs)•  18:53-18:55-2m??1605.068198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-20:00-10m??1667.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#18|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1692.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  20:50-21:00-10m??1718.067184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  21:10-21:12-2m??1729.064189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|SGRASangaria  21:26-21:28-2m??1744.054191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22|--|DABNDhaban  21:40-21:42-2m??1755.060193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:01-22:03-2m??1774.051200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24|--|SGFSangat  22:25-22:27-2m??1792.020203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:5318.0
#25|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)23:20-23:50-30m??1810.047207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2818.055211mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#27!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2842.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2855.068223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#29!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??2875.051233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#30!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2905.095249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  02:02-02:08-6m??2932.077250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#32!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2958.034257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:15-03:18-3m??2983.0111274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#34/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:29-03:31-2m??21003.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#35/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:55-04:45+1250m??21011.045276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1206:25+1210m??21011.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#37/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  07:23+1007:25+132m??21062.033276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#38/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+408:30+710m??21092.057278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#39/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  09:25+1209:28+133m??21145.066238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#40/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1411:50+815m??21285.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#41/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+412:30+45m??21312.073191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#42|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1912:54+172m??21339.0135196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0818.0
#43|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  13:02+2213:04+242m??21357.046208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#44|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+2013:42+1410m??21379.034262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#45|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  14:11+914:13+122m??21395.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#46|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  14:40-3-??21401.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site