Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visiting Golden Temple with 'Bonus' of Buffer time 11 Hours at Jaipur for city Visit: From Kachchh- Anjar, Adipur, Bhuj, Bhachau, Gandhidham, and Samakhiyali .... Gujarat to Amritsar: with one single Halt at Jaipur...

17170/Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2013 (22:00)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+18??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3614:40+362m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2915:05+312m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3915:40+392m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4216:14+422m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5116:57+512m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1918:31+282m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+2420:20+3235m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+4821:45+582m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1723:42+232m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3000:45+3210m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2902:26+322m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3403:27+362m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+482m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+2306:10+2210m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+342m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+272m??2932.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+3208:45+3115m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613 - Buffer: 11h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1120:10+1210m??2986.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1620:20+162m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1620:29+162m??2997.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1921:07+202m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2421:32+292m??21076.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3521:43+362m??21089.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3621:57+362m??21101.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3022:43+293m??21137.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3023:02+292m??21164.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+1300:05+177m??21212.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#33!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+4000:51+412m??31267.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+475m??31295.042217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#35!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45+1703:15+1830m??31355.068212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#36%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+2904:30+303m??31436.084224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+1:0904:59+1:112m??31474.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+1:1405:15+1:152m??31487.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1:0905:50+1:115m??31503.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+1:1606:08+1:172m??31520.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#41%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1:1007:55+1:1520m??31565.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:2508:28+1:252m??31601.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1:2109:02+1:225m??31622.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1709:40+1:182m??31658.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+50-??31700.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site