Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visiting Golden Temple with 'Bonus' of Buffer time 11 Hours at Jaipur for city Visit: From Kachchh- Anjar, Adipur, Bhuj, Bhachau, Gandhidham, and Samakhiyali .... Gujarat to Amritsar: with one single Halt at Jaipur...

17170/Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2013 (22:00)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+2??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+913:15+92m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+913:26+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+614:10+525m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1115:05+112m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+172m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+232m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+3216:57+322m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+918:31+132m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+720:20+1135m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#12!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+352m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-223:42+32m??1494.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+900:45+1110m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1102:26+152m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??2712.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#17!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+306:10+110m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1406:40+142m??2880.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1507:10+152m??2921.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+207:40+52m??2932.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1308:45+1415m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613 - Buffer: 11h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+920:10+1010m??2986.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1420:20+142m??2991.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1420:29+142m??2997.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1721:07+172m??21048.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2121:32+242m??21076.084283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+3121:43+342m??21089.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3521:57+362m??21101.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2722:43+283m??21137.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+312m??21164.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+900:05+87m??21212.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#33!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+4400:51+452m??31267.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+4401:20+445m??31295.042217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#35!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45+1003:15+830m??31354.068212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1282.0
#36%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+704:30+73m??31436.084227mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+3204:59+342m??31474.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+3305:15+352m??31487.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??31503.063249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+3306:08+352m??31520.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#41%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1907:55+2720m??31565.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+3608:28+392m??31601.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+3709:02+405m??31622.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+3309:40+332m??31658.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+9-??31700.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site