Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visiting Golden Temple with 'Bonus' of Buffer time 11 Hours at Jaipur for city Visit: From Kachchh- Anjar, Adipur, Bhuj, Bhachau, Gandhidham, and Samakhiyali .... Gujarat to Amritsar: with one single Halt at Jaipur...

17170/Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2013 (10:00PM)
54
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 1700 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 19613/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 714 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 24 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:29??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3513:26+1:362m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3214:10+1:3225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4514:40+1:452m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:3615:05+1:372m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5015:38+1:502m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+1:5616:14+1:562m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:0516:55+2:052m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:2918:29+1:372m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3320:20+1:3935m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:0821:47+2:132m??1429.03494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:3323:42+1:332m??1493.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:4200:45+1:4310m??2546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:4702:26+1:492m??2645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:5603:27+1:582m??2711.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1688.0
#17!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2:0404:45+2:042m??2799.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)06:00+1:4306:10+1:4110m??2851.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:5406:40+1:542m??2880.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#20%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5407:10+1:542m??2921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4107:40+1:452m??2931.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4508:45+1:4415m??2986.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri)/19613 - Buffer: 11h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+620:10+710m??2986.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#24|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1320:20+132m??2991.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1320:29+132m??2997.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#26|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1421:07+142m??21048.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#27|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1621:32+182m??21076.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#28|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2321:43+272m??21089.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+2721:57+272m??21101.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#30|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2222:43+223m??21137.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#31/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2223:02+212m??21164.049308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#32/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  00:01+100:05+64m??31212.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#33%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+2700:51+282m??31267.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3201:20+345m??31295.042218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#35%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)02:45+003:15+330m??31355.068213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#36%--%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+163m??31436.084224mNRJakhal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#37%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)04:57+3704:59+382m??31474.055235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#38%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)05:13+3705:15+392m??31487.032238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2905:50+285m??31503.063248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)06:06+3206:08+382m??31520.031247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:2745.0
#41%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+3307:55+1:0520m??31565.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:26+1:0608:28+1:062m??31601.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1:0209:02+1:035m??31622.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:38+4509:40+452m??31658.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+26-??31700.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site