Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visiting Golden Temple with 'Bonus' of Buffer time 11 Hours at Jaipur for city Visit: From Kachchh- Anjar, Adipur, Bhuj, Bhachau, Gandhidham, and Samakhiyali .... Gujarat to Amritsar: with one single Halt at Jaipur...

17171/Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2013 (10:03PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 852 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+48??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+5717:40+572m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+5717:51+572m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+5418:30+5520m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1:1719:00+1:202m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1:1119:27+1:112m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1:2520:36+1:252m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+1:2821:07+1:282m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+1:3121:42+1:312m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+1:3022:07+1:302m??1314.072109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+1:3322:24+1:322m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:0323:42+1:072m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1600:45+1:1910m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1:1902:26+1:212m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1:2203:27+1:232m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:3204:45+1:322m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#17!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0606:10+1:0610m??2717.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1:1806:40+1:172m??2746.087446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1707:10+1:172m??2787.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:0607:40+1:102m??2798.066388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1:1608:45+1:1615m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 11h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+520:10+610m??2852.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1120:20+122m??2857.047424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??2863.084389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#25|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1421:07+142m??2914.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2021:32+222m??2942.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27|--|BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2521:43+292m??2955.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+3021:57+322m??2967.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#29|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+2922:43+283m??21003.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#30/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+2823:02+272m??21030.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#31/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+400:05+37m??21078.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#32%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3200:51+332m??31133.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3701:20+405m??31161.060218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#34%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3702:30+3210m??31221.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#35|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1904:10+195m??31302.088203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)04:33+2504:35+252m??31336.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-306:10+1110m??31378.052208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:41+1706:43+222m??31404.0139209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+2406:52+252m??31421.048210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+2607:10+302m??31433.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#41|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+1508:25+2425m??31466.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#42%--%TWBTalwandi  08:51+3108:53+342m??31497.061208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+4209:18+432m??31520.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#44%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+4109:48+412m??31550.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.0
#45%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1411:46+5031m??31589.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:15+1:002m??31625.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0012:45+1:015m??31646.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+5813:20+1:012m??31682.030237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+16-??31725.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site