Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 06:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 06:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Visiting Golden Temple with 'Bonus' of Buffer time 11 Hours at Jaipur for city Visit: From Kachchh- Anjar, Adipur, Bhuj, Bhachau, Gandhidham, and Samakhiyali .... Gujarat to Amritsar: with one single Halt at Jaipur...

17171/Σ AJE JP ASR Anjar to Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 07 2013 (22:03)
60
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 1725 km  1 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 852 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 11h 40m
#2. 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
Travel Time: 18h 35m Distance: 873 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+2??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+617:40+62m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+617:51+62m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+318:30+320m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1219:00+122m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+519:27+52m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+1820:36+182m??1203.08816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:05+2121:07+212m??1246.07730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+2721:42+272m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2722:07+272m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3022:24+302m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-1023:42+32m??1360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1710m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:26+202m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1803:27+192m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2665.042445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+906:10+410m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1906:40+192m??2747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+607:40+102m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2408:45+2515m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)/19611 - Buffer: 11h 40m
0 intermediate stations11:150.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+620:10+810m??2852.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  20:18+1220:20+122m??2857.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  20:27+1220:29+122m??2863.084389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#25%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:05+1621:07+162m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2021:32+232m??2942.084284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27!%%!%BUBaswa (2 PFs)  21:41+2921:43+382m??2955.060288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#28!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  21:55+4021:57+412m??2967.050298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+3222:43+323m??21003.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#30/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  23:00+3123:02+302m??21030.051308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5648.0
#31/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:58+600:05+47m??21078.076246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#32%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri (1 PFs)  00:49+3600:51+372m??31133.068218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#33%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+425m??31161.060217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#34%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3302:30+2910m??31220.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3582.0
#35|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  04:05+1204:10+135m??31302.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#36|--|KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  04:33+1904:35+192m??31336.030205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-1206:10+010m??31378.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  06:34+1606:36+162m??31405.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:53+1506:55+152m??31421.059210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  07:08+1707:10+192m??31434.039204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#41|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)08:00+408:25+1125m??31466.072198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#42%--%TWBTalwandi (1 PFs)  08:51+1608:53+222m??31497.061207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#43%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  09:16+2209:18+222m??31521.063223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:48+232m??31550.027236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2740.0
#45%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+111:46+2631m??31590.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#46/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+492m??31625.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#47/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+4412:45+465m??31647.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#48/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+472m??31683.030236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#49/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:45+8-??31725.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site