Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking Surat with Indo-Nepal border town Jaynagar via NGP-RNC-DHN-DBG. Links Surat with many interior places of Bihar. Can be used as a Chhath Puja Special link.

17177/Σ Surat-Jaynagar Madhubani Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Nov 08 2013 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2231 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1625 km
xfer @ RNC/Ranchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Surat and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1%==%ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+415:45+75m??1161.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#3/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:45+817:47+102m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+719:15+115m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1119:50+1610m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2620:35+262m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3321:40+325m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+623:10+75m??1553.064336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+200:42+53m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+602:25+030m??2727.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+102m??2858.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+105m??2992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+1610m??21036.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#14/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:10+1609:25+1615m??21146.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:10+125m??21350.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1914:45+1315m??21452.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+818:55+815m??21625.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
0 intermediate stations-18:-550.0
#18/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+1??21625.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47+221:52+15m??21685.054257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50+022:55+25m??21737.028246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)23:28+323:30+52m??21753.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-400:55+35m??31790.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3603:17+365m??31939.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#24/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+804:50+95m??31984.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2905:37+312m??32037.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#26/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+1:1007:10+1:1720m??32076.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:3508:20+1:445m??32127.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#28!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:5909:25+1:5610m??32164.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:5109:57+1:522m??32183.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#30|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:14+1:5510:15+1:591m??32200.02161mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#31|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:20-??32231.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site