Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Agra to Bidar.

17178/Σ Agra Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 08 2013 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+22??10.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+1:4500:49+1:472m??280.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+1:2901:48+1:315m??2118.0101213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#4/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+1:3402:15+1:392m??2160.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+2:0803:35+2:1110m??2216.059260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2:2106:15+2:225m??2369.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+2:1308:15+2:135m??2507.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+2:3108:27+2:362m??2514.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+2:4010:00+2:435m??2599.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#10/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:5910:43+2:582m??2661.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+2:3810:59+2:382m??2675.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+2:2213:05+2:215m??2783.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+2:2214:00+2:222m??2852.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:3114:50+2:3410m??2906.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3115:20+2:312m??2930.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2:3817:20+2:393m??21090.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??21090.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+105m??21113.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1519:50+151m??21141.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2120:12+221m??21168.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+245m??21202.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m??21264.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+311m??21309.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#24|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+371m??21336.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+421m??21351.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1523:55+3210m??21379.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3800:30+391m??31413.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#28|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+501:55+2910m??31443.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#29|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2203:13+231m??31506.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#30|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+1903:51+212m??31539.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+1204:39+142m??31582.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+252m??31619.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#33|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+332m??31651.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:10+2410m??31711.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#35/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:32+362m??31739.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+5107:50+572m??31760.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+1408:22+132m??31778.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3409:02+562m??31783.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+392m??31915.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4611:40+462m??31925.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+542m??31985.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4612:51+461m??32010.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+302m??32032.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#44/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+5913:38+582m??32077.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4915:25+4920m??32133.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??32192.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#47/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:1416:45+1:142m??32240.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#48/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1317:05+1:132m??32260.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1617:47+1:162m??32282.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:52+1:002m??32332.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#51/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:3919:25+2:365m??32345.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site