Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Agra to Bidar.

17178/Σ Agra Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 08 2013 (20:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  36 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 42m Distance: 1090 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1254 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Agra Cantt. and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
#1/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+23??10.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#2/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:49+412m??280.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3601:40+365m??2118.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+4002:15+402m??2160.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+3703:35+4410m??2216.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+475m??2369.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:055m??2507.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:0908:27+1:092m??2514.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:0810:00+1:185m??2599.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#10/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3610:43+1:352m??2661.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:2510:59+1:252m??2675.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+5713:05+595m??2783.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+5914:00+592m??2852.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1114:50+1:1310m??2906.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:1415:20+1:172m??2930.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:2417:20+1:273m??21090.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+75m??21090.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+135m??21113.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+181m??21141.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#20|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2420:12+261m??21168.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+2420:50+305m??21202.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+3821:45+412m??21264.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+4422:21+461m??21309.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#24|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+5422:41+551m??21336.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+5922:55+1:001m??21351.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+3623:55+5010m??21379.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4900:30+501m??31413.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#28|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+2801:55+5410m??31443.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#29|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+4103:13+411m??31506.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#30|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+4603:51+461m??31539.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#31|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+3904:39+392m??31582.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#32|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+5205:10+532m??31619.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#33|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+5805:40+581m??31651.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+5307:10+4510m??31711.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#35/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+5107:32+511m??31739.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#36/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+1:0107:50+1:011m??31760.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??31778.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+5109:20+5920m??31783.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1:0411:25+1:082m??31914.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1811:40+1:202m??31925.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+1:2512:22+1:251m??31985.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1:1812:51+1:181m??32009.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2:0413:07+2:042m??32032.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#44/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2:1113:38+2:111m??32077.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+1:0115:25+5920m??32132.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:3216:15+1:331m??32192.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#47/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:4816:45+1:501m??32240.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#48/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:5417:05+1:571m??32259.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#49/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+2:0317:47+2:052m??32282.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3718:52+2:012m??32332.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#51/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:3519:25+2:335m??32344.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.