Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Bidar to Kalka.

17179/Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 08 2013 (20:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2249 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+117:32+31m??123.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+417:55+51m??144.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2218:20+205m??173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+301m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+212m??1164.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1620:40+171m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1621:20+171m??1244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+291m??1277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-100:15+340m??1340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1300:40+191m??2370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1601:30+4410m??2404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4701:55+491m??2432.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELU•Selu (2 PFs)•  02:09+5102:10+511m??2447.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4102:45+431m??2474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+432m??2519.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+905:00+145m??2582.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1805:30+191m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2406:00+251m??2642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+115m??2670.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+007:30+55m??2695.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express/22455 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1411:40+195m??2695.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2610m??2879.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+185m??21186.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+3020:35+355m??21278.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28+5400:38+5710m??31570.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:52+1:0701:57+1:065m??31667.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:00+5304:05+575m??31785.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:072m??31839.061182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:06+1:1107:08+1:122m??31973.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+1:1607:50+1:1520m??31980.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#33/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1:3509:04+1:352m??32070.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:2710:58+1:278m??32179.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#35/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1:2811:55+1:2510m??32224.042334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#36/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  12:30+1:21-??32249.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site