Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for ppl from Chennai area to go to Nilambur. Usually Rajya Rani waits for 12601 to arrive. If you miss it, don't worry. There is another passenger just 1hr behind Rajya Rani

17181/Σ Chennai-Nilambur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Nov 08 2013 (11:44PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 713 km  2 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16349/Thiruvannathapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ NIL/Nilambur Road  Buffer: 23h 40m
#3. 56611/Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL


2 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nilambur Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+0??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+221m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3121:10+312m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+351m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3922:00+392m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2123:25+212m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3000:55+303m??2334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+385m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4102:40+402m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3503:30+361m??2487.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+315m??2537.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2206:00+3910m??2581.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvannathapuram - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express/16349 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:300.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:30+106:05+2:3735m??2581.08926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#15|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  06:12-06:13-1m??2591.06848mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  06:22-06:23-1m??2602.07129mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  06:29+2:4406:30+2:541m??2609.06746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18|--|PKQ•Pattikkad (1 PFs)•  06:35+2:3306:36+2:331m??2614.05461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  06:44+006:45+01m??2621.07842mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#20|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m??2628.06468mSRThuvvur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  06:59+2:5907:00+3:001m??2636.03251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#22|--|NILNilambur Road (2 PFs)  07:20+2:52-??2647.0-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56611 - Buffer: 23h 40m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#23/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1507:00+165m??3647.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#24|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??3651.09230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#25|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  07:11+1607:12+161m??3657.05448mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??3661.06632mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#27|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??3668.04229mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  07:34+2407:35+271m??3675.05646mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??3680.05461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??3687.06542mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??3694.05168mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#32|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??3698.06562mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#33|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  08:08+3208:09+331m??3702.02151mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#34|--|NIL•Nilambur Road (2 PFs)•  08:40+14-??3713.0-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site