Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:13:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful for people going to Nilambur and SRR(if they couldn't get ticket in 12601) You can get down at PGT or OTP..

17182/Σ Chennai-Nilambur 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Nov 08 2013 (23:48)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 660 km  1 xfers
#1. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56611/Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 110 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL


1 xfers. 17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nilambur Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2121:35+212m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+2822:20+282m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1123:45+121m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2701:10+273m??2334.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+383m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3702:55+372m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+2403:55+253m??2495.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+2604:10+271m??2500.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+315m??2550.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56611
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#11/==/PGT»Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)»  -05:55+7??2550.05781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  06:04+1206:05+141m??2559.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  06:11+1606:12+161m??2566.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  06:19+1706:20+171m??2574.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  06:24+006:25+01m??2578.03542mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:31+1706:32+171m??2581.06033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+191m??2588.02432mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:00+165m??2594.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2598.09230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#20|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  07:11-07:12-1m??2605.05448mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2608.06632mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  07:23-07:24-1m??2615.04229mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+231m??2622.05646mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??2627.05461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  07:50-07:51-1m??2635.06542mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#26|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??2641.05168mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m??2645.06562mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  08:08+2608:09+261m??2650.02151mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#29|--|NIL•Nilambur Road (2 PFs)•  08:40+9-??2660.0-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site