Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ENJOY THE BEST FOOD OF IR IN 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS AND NIGHT SLEEP IN 10215 MAO-ERS SF TILL SRR. FASTER THAN 11013/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express WHICH TAKES 32 HRS TO REACH CBE

17183/Σ MUMBAI COIMBATORE KR KING EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 09 2013 (3:24PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1410 km  2 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 16
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:25 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+31610.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m519.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m5133.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m7166.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m11172.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:27+561m21240.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5711:59+1:021m11270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:36+1:131m11313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2313:15+1:305m11345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:44+1:451m11377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:561m11409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5314:40+1:571m11426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m11457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5715:36+1:591m21474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:001m11485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5416:16+1:581m11506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:42+1:591m11524.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+1:5716:55+2:061m11535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:0617:14+2:121m11553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:28-11581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21|--|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:30+2011581.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:22+2322:24+292m11641.07711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+823:52+82m11751.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#24|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+302m12832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#25%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00-203:10+610m12894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+903:50+92m02941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05-305:10+55m321027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2206:20+235m121116.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+1607:20+162m321158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1308:20+2010m621203.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56650 - Buffer: 6m
58 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1510:05+245m431310.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+222m031323.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:15-111:20+105m031354.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:37+1111:38+181m031368.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:50+2311:51+311m031380.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  12:02+3412:03+341m031389.015313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+413:05+82m031404.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:25-1-431410.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site