Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ENJOY THE BEST FOOD OF IR IN 10103 MANDOVI EXPRESS AND NIGHT SLEEP IN 10215 MAO-ERS SF TILL SRR. FASTER THAN 11013/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express WHICH TAKES 32 HRS TO REACH CBE

17183/Σ MUMBAI COIMBATORE KR KING EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 09 2013 (15:24)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1303 km  2 xfers
#1. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 10215/Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 56650/Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 38 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10103
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -07:10+5??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+807:25+93m??19.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??133.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3308:30+385m??166.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+232m??1172.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#6%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5011:27+522m??1240.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#7%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5511:59+1:002m??1270.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:36+1:181m??1313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2613:15+1:375m??1345.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5313:44+1:581m??1377.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:591m??1409.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5514:40+2:011m??1426.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#13%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:4915:20+1:571m??1457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0415:36+2:061m??1474.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0515:50+2:071m??1485.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#16%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5616:16+1:571m??1506.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#17%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5916:42+2:061m??1524.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:0416:55+2:192m??1535.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:2317:14+2:311m??1553.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:32-??1581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express/10215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21%--%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:30+41??1581.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  22:22+5022:24+542m??1641.07711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+3423:52+342m??1751.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#24%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:10+5501:12+542m??2832.03518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4862.0
#25%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+1903:10+2110m??2894.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+2503:50+252m??2941.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+1205:10+135m??21027.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#28/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+3306:20+335m??21116.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??21158.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1608:20+1910m??21203.04626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56650 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2210:05+285m??21203.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:23+2610:25+252m??21216.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:15+511:20+125m??21247.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#34/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  11:37+1211:38+181m??21261.062118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  11:50+2111:51+301m??21273.048214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#36/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  12:02+3212:03+321m??21282.015313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#37/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:03+213:05+102m??21297.018400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:25+1-??21303.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site