Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:23:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:23:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain from Sealdah, Mughalsarai, Kanpur to Ahmedabad.

17186/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Nov 09 2013 (22:08)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2138 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1646 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19412/Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+41??10.069 ERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+5400:35+562m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+5901:25+582m??2165.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+1:0501:44+1:061m??2189.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+1:0002:08+1:003m??2207.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:17+1:0110m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:58+1:065m??2313.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:53+1:075m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5506:20+565m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:0107:43+1:031m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:21+1:021m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•09:35+4209:50+4815m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2:2112:05+2:255m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:5614:40+4:0410m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0017:55+5:055m??21248.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+5:1419:00+5:1225m??21271.036 NCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+5:1519:45+5:182m??21297.075 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:2920:12+5:275m??21325.050 WCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:4200:05+4:4710m??21512.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:3401:58+4:342m??31617.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#21%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:11-??31646.0- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express/19412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:25+2??31646.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:07+1207:09+132m??31698.067445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1988.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+908:33+165m??31786.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:35+909:37+112m??31852.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:19+2410:21+242m??31907.037370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:33+111:43+1110m??31951.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+412:52+72m??32004.074216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#29%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1713:18+202m??32033.036135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:41+1913:43+222m??32047.072115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:01+2514:03+262m??32069.076 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#32|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+292m??32132.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:35+6-??32138.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site