Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A chain from Sealdah, Mughalsarai, Kanpur to Ahmedabad.

17186/Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jagdeesh Srivastava~  Nov 09 2013 (10:08PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2139 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 40m Distance: 1647 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 19412/Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 15:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+1:23??10.06911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+1:3000:35+1:312m??2102.07937mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+1:1801:25+1:182m??2165.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+1:1801:44+1:191m??2189.052100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+1:1302:08+1:143m??2208.059114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0903:17+1:0910m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:1603:58+1:145m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:1904:53+1:175m??2389.056399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+1:1006:20+1:155m??2465.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:22103.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:42+1:1307:43+1:161m??2568.077110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:20+1:1808:21+1:191m??2616.04480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1454.0
#12/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  09:35+1:1109:50+1:2015m??2670.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:00+2:3612:05+2:405m??2823.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:30+4:5114:40+4:5610m??21017.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#15/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:0317:55+5:135m??21248.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  18:35+4:5919:00+5:1025m??21271.036169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+4:5819:45+4:592m??21297.075175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+5:1120:12+5:095m??21325.050175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+4:3500:05+4:3710m??21512.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  01:56+4:1901:58+4:192m??31618.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#21%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:02-??31647.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ahmedabad Intercity Express/19412
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:25+3??31647.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  07:07+1307:09+132m??31699.067445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1988.0
#24!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1008:33+175m??31787.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0266.0
#25!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  09:35+1309:37+152m??31853.079282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#26|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  10:19+2510:21+252m??31908.037370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:33+411:43+1210m??31952.047264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#28!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+612:52+92m??32005.074217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#29%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:16+2213:18+262m??32034.036135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:41+2713:43+282m??32048.072115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  14:01+3114:03+322m??32070.07694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#32|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  14:53+3814:55+392m??32133.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#33%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:35+14-??32139.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site