Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects the places.

17187/Σ dbrg-kyq-ltt weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Nov 10 2013 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
#1. 15942/Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2561 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express/15942
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+506:35+810m??142.061124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+909:20+610m??1199.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+135m??1307.053153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:12+1912:14+202m??1344.038180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+713:15+710m??1376.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#7!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  13:53+1513:55+152m??1408.04889mNFRLanka, Assam
22 intermediate stations03:05149.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  17:00+217:40+840m??1557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+718:00+75m??1564.07753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#10|--|KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+13??1564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+2821:40+282m??1605.06958mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#12|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2423:17+252m??1714.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+2900:57+302m??2840.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0803:05+1:1810m??2965.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3604:12+1:372m??21052.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5397.0
#16%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:20+1:1415m??21149.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:3808:09+1:391m??21206.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:5209:05+1:541m??21273.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:5409:45+1:551m??21313.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#20/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:2612:25+2:302m??21416.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:2513:25+2:2410m??21437.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:5613:45+3:002m??21443.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12201.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+2:2917:07+2:3710m??21644.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+3:3818:07+3:382m??21708.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03250.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+3:2822:20+4:1210m??21958.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:4323:45+3:435m??22056.068387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:5701:15+4:0410m??32147.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#28%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+5:1505:05+4:5910m??32392.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30184.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+4:3108:40+4:325m??32576.074309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40123.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+4:4110:30+4:4410m??32699.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+4:4610:55+4:453m??32723.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+4:3812:38+4:403m??32883.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+4:4113:30+5:155m??32956.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+4:5414:45+4:585m??33007.053590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+4:3016:20+4:283m??33089.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+4:1516:45+4:143m??33109.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:30+4:13-??33125.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site