Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects the places.

17187/Σ dbrg-kyq-ltt weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by chayanghosh  Nov 10 2013 (07:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 3168 km  1 xfers
#1. 15942/Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ KYQ/Kamakhya Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2559 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express/15942
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.046108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+006:35+210m??142.061124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:35157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+409:20+410m??1199.074117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  11:25+811:30+125m??1352.053154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  12:12+1612:14+212m??1389.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1413:15+2010m??1422.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#7!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  13:53+3113:55+322m??1452.04988mNFRLanka, Assam
22 intermediate stations03:05150.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  17:00+2017:40+3140m??1602.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+3718:00+525m??1609.07753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#10%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+22??1609.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3621:40+362m??1650.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#12%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+3123:17+312m??1759.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38126.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4100:57+412m??2885.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1:0703:05+1:1310m??21010.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:3504:12+1:362m??21097.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+2707:20+2415m??21193.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#17/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0408:09+1:051m??21251.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1609:05+1:171m??21318.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#19/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1609:45+1:161m??21358.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
26 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#20/--/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+2:1712:25+2:202m??21461.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#21/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2:1713:25+2:1810m??21481.020 ECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#22/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2:2313:45+2:262m??21487.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:5717:07+2:0110m??21689.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+2:2818:07+2:302m??21752.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+2:4422:20+2:4510m??22003.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3:0023:45+2:595m??22101.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2:5901:15+2:5810m??32192.067416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#28%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:4905:05+3:1010m??32437.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0508:40+2:045m??32620.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:0510:30+2:0910m??32744.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+2:1310:55+2:133m??32768.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:2812:38+2:343m??32928.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:3913:30+2:375m??33001.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+2:1014:45+2:145m??33052.053590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:2816:20+2:253m??33133.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+1:1316:45+1:123m??33152.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  17:30+1:59-??33168.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site