Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:02:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dli jp dli

17189/Σ mandore ashram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Nov 10 2013 (7:09PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 308 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandore Superfast Express/12461
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  -21:15+1??1-616.032219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:41+1021:43+102m??1-602.032219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)21:50+1021:52+102m??1-598.058221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%BWSNBijwasan (2 PFs)  21:59+1122:01+112m??1-591.044220mNRBijwasan, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:10+1122:12+112m??1-585.066219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  22:21+1122:23+112m??1-575.075221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  22:39+1222:41+122m??1-555.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#8%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1523:22+162m??1-534.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2400:17+243m??2-459.076273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2501:07+262m??2-398.082283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  01:28+3101:30+312m??2-369.057334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#12|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1802:45+1610m??2-308.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ashram Express (PT)/12915 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#13|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1104:40+1310m??2-308.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#14|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+202m??2-246.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2505:52+262m??2-218.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#16|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??2-193.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#17|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:43+313m??2-157.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m??2-130.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-308:25+62m??2-82.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+162m??2-61.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2009:08+202m??2-31.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#22%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+2109:27+212m??2-14.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#23/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  10:10+18-??20.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site