Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days in a week every Monday and Friday with sufficient time in Delhi.

17191/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 10 2013 (21:37)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0210.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1004:05+1010m02393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+207:40+65m02653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+215m02920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+21-521386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 37m
76 intermediate stations22:000.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+2:4322:30+2:3230m331386.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+2:3800:04+2:382m241509.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2:3401:35+2:3510m741584.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+2:4603:27+2:5910m241698.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:5104:25+2:515m141750.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+2:5706:15+2:575m241862.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#12/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+2:4706:48+2:472m141886.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#13/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+2:35-341962.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site