Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days in a week every Monday and Friday with sufficient time in Delhi.

17191/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Nov 10 2013 (9:37PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1962 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+504:05+610m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+207:40+65m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1410:35+165m??2920.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+7-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3630m??21386.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+4200:04+422m??31509.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2901:35+2910m??31584.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+4403:27+1:0210m??31698.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+565m??31750.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#11/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+4806:15+495m??31862.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#12/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+5306:48+532m??31886.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#13/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+27-??31962.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site