Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:25:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Every Monday and Friday. Sufficient time in Delhi.

17192/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 10 2013 (21:55)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  29 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+804:05+810m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+307:40+55m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+205m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
68 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+30-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??21386.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1120:23+112m??21389.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+222m??21412.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  21:01+2621:03+312m??21429.053232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+3021:23+372m??21445.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3421:45+382m??21458.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1522:23+152m??21475.089236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1922:48+192m??21509.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+1323:23+142m??21542.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1600:20+195m??31584.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:47+222m??31612.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+4410m??31698.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+5902:45+592m??31734.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+5403:10+563m??31750.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+1:0603:49+1:082m??31792.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1004:05+1:132m??31808.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:1804:23+1:202m??31823.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:13+1:245m??31862.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:27+1:3005:28+1:381m??31870.070337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:34+1:4405:35+1:501m??31877.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:5105:49+1:522m??31886.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#27/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:5606:09+1:582m??31905.055390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??31911.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:5906:22+2:002m??31914.015382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#30/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)T06:45+1:4806:47+1:492m??31920.061370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:5106:58+1:512m??31929.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:5207:13+1:532m??31941.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#33/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:3807:41+1:382m??31953.021334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#34/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:40+1:1235m??31962.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5431.0
#35/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??31993.045491mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#36/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:05+5710:10+555m??32015.027662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site