Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Every Monday and Friday. Sufficient time in Delhi.

17192/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 10 2013 (21:55)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 53m  28 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14033/Jammu Mail
Travel Time: 13h 58m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:08 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 28 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1004:05+1110m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+807:40+95m??2653.094496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1610:35+195m??2920.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+1-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jammu Mail/14033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -20:10+3??21386.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:21+1020:23+102m??21389.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:44+2120:46+212m??21412.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  21:01+2321:03+302m??21429.053227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  21:21+2921:23+352m??21445.037222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+372m??21457.029227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:21+1422:23+142m??21475.089235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:46+1622:48+162m??21509.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#14/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  23:21+823:23+102m??21542.048259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1300:25+910m??31584.084276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:47+122m??31612.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3510m??31698.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#18/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m??31734.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:07+4203:10+463m??31750.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:47+5503:49+552m??31792.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+592m??31807.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:21+1:0204:23+1:042m??31822.053256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0405:13+1:055m??31862.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:1105:28+1:182m??31870.083335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  05:33+1:2205:35+1:292m??31877.041357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  05:47+1:3105:49+1:322m??31885.066393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  06:07+1:3506:09+1:372m??31905.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??31911.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  06:20+1:3806:22+1:392m??31914.026383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#30/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  06:56+1:2806:58+1:302m??31929.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#31/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  07:11+1:3007:13+1:312m??31940.029352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#32/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:41+1:202m??31953.021333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:248.0
#33/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:05+1:1008:40+4935m??31961.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:5432.0
#34/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??31993.040490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#35/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  10:08+2710:10+282m??32014.027663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site