Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Every Monday and Friday. Transfer at same station.

17193/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Nov 10 2013 (22:25)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0848mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1704:05+1810m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+145m??2653.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1510:35+185m??2920.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+1-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5221:20+5620m??21386.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0821:35+1:082m??21390.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1921:58+1:192m??21413.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:242m??21430.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??21446.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:282m??21459.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2523:02+1:262m??21476.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2723:18+1:282m??21493.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2723:35+1:282m??21510.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2723:50+1:272m??21522.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:272m??31543.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0410m??31585.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0601:59+1:062m??31593.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??31613.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:042m??31639.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0302:55+1:032m??31656.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:349m??31699.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4604:21+1:472m??31735.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??31751.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#25/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:522m??31793.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??31809.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:502m??31824.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??31864.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??31887.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#30/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??31930.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:43+1:372m??31942.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#32/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+41-??31963.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.