Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Every Monday and Friday. Transfer at same station.

17193/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Nov 10 2013 (10:25PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  64 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??10.0845mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:40393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+504:05+610m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+107:40+65m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+1310:35+155m??2920.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55466.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30+8-??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m??21386.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#7/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m??21390.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#8/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m??21413.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m??21430.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m??21446.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m??21459.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m??21476.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#13/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m??21493.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m??21510.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m??21522.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m??31543.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m??31585.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m??31593.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m??31613.076272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1902:38+1:222m??31639.071269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m??31656.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#22/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m??31699.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m??31735.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#24/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m??31751.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#25/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m??31793.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m??31809.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m??31824.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m??31864.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#29/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m??31887.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#30%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m??31930.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#31/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m??31942.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#32/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:04-??31963.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site