Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly and good buffer.

17195/Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Nov 10 2013 (11:03PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  1 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12265/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 1 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+322:01+42m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  01:00+101:05+25m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1002:58+910m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+104:12+22m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+1905:07+192m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+707:20+820m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+32m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+232m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2411:05+2510m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2712:30+245m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+242m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3013:50+302m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3114:02+322m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:34+291m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3115:04+321m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+516:20+85m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+1018:06+142m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2019:00+2615m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jammu Tawi Duronto Express/12265
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:15+3??21378.067223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
48 intermediate stations04:40312.0
#23/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+1403:05+2810m??31690.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
48 intermediate stations04:20264.0
#24/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  07:25+10-??31954.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site