Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Missed Manglore mail.. Don't worry. This one will help you to reach Calicut. and any station between it. Keep in mind, this is passenger. Don't worry about missing the connection, usually other train will wait.

17198/Σ PGT-CLT Link Passenegr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Nov 11 2013 (10:43AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 219 km  1 xfers
#1. 56611/Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 56603/Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 175 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palakkad Junction (Palghat)/PGT
Arrives @ 12:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Palakkad Junction (Palghat) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palakkad - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56611
#1/==/PGT»Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)»  -05:55+5??10.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  06:04+806:05+121m??19.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  06:11+1306:12+131m??116.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  06:19+1506:20+161m??124.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??128.03542mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:31+1406:32+151m??131.06033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  06:39+1906:40+191m??138.02432mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1407:00+155m??144.04326mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thrissur - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)/56603 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2607:00+395m??144.04226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/KRKDKarakad (2 PFs)  07:08+4107:09+451m??150.04431mSRKondayur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  07:17+4507:18+451m??155.09523mSRPattambi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#12/==/KODNKodumunda (2 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m??160.03719mSRThrithala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/==/PUMPallippuram (2 PFs)  07:29+4607:30+511m??165.07917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14/==/PEUPerssannur (2 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??170.02716mSRKoodallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  07:44+5207:45+551m??174.04317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/TUATirunnavaya (2 PFs)  07:54+5507:55+561m??180.0656mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  08:03+5908:05+1:002m??189.0539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  08:14+5908:15+1:021m??197.05411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:0208:25+1:021m??1105.07517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#20/==/VLIVallikunnu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2308:30+1:231m??1110.08213mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#21/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0508:35+1:061m??1116.0319mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  08:44+1:0408:45+1:061m??1120.05515mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode South (2 PFs)  08:54+1:0608:55+1:081m??1128.0512mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:15+5509:20+565m??1130.02911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#25/==/VLLVellayil (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??1132.04017mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/WHWest Hill (2 PFs)  09:29+5709:30+591m??1135.010912mSRCalicut, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#27/==/ETRElattur (3 PFs)  09:34+1:0209:35+1:051m??1142.010713mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#28/==/CMCChemancheri (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??1149.03611mSRDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  09:49+1:0509:50+1:091m??1155.08217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30/==/VEKVellarakkad (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m??1160.05717mSRVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/TKTTikkotti (2 PFs)  09:59+1:1210:00+1:201m??1164.04514mSRThikkodi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#32/==/PYOLPayyoli (2 PFs)  10:04+2:2210:05+2:221m??1167.08812mSRPayyoli, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#33/==/IGLIringal (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1173.01220mSRKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#34/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0710:30+1:151m??1176.08210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#35/==/NAUNadapuram Road (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1182.05517mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/MUKEMukkali  10:39-10:40-1m??1186.02817mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#37/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1310:50+1:132m??1189.010317mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#38/==/JGEJagannath Temple Gate (2 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??1196.0117mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  11:08+1:0811:10+1:082m??1199.0679mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/DMDDharmadam (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m??1203.02616mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/ETKEtakkot (3 PFs)  11:24+1:0511:25+1:071m??1207.05813mSRNear Muzhappilangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/CSKannur South (1 PFs)  11:34+1:0811:35+1:081m??1216.058mSRKannur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#43/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  12:20+36-??1219.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site