Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH TIRUPATI DAILY EXP

17199/Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY EXP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Nov 11 2013 (15:53)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1618 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 19 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1403:00+155m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+182m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+5205:37+525m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+551m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2709:33+1:281m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3810:37+392m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+501m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4812:38+485m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4214:10+4320m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNI•Tuni (2 PFs)•  15:46+5615:47+571m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:011m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5517:34+555m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0718:16+1:081m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1318:50+1:151m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4920:40+5015m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#29!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+2421:40+2920m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3722:10+381m??21262.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+4722:44+481m??21305.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+5422:55+551m??21320.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0023:33+1:011m??21370.09012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4466.0
#34/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+4700:18+481m??31436.06121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+232m??31486.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+002:45+32m??31525.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  03:02+2203:03+231m??31544.08344mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#38/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:15+2403:16+251m??31560.07376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#39/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:36+2603:37+261m??31585.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#40/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:07+352m??31608.021115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#41/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35+6-??31618.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site