Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:17:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coastal Kerala to Bangalore

172/Σ Allepey-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (16:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 207 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+9??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:24+231m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+311m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2817:15+295m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+322m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3517:44+362m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:54+391m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+4418:10+451m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4918:17+501m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:43+533m??1132.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5618:46+561m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:00+1:021m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+3120:10+321m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+3220:45+325m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1222:00+155m??1207.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1423:30+163m??1263.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1000:20+102m??2313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1501:10+205m??2363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+1702:10+173m??2423.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1866.0
#21|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+402m??2489.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+362m??2582.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#23|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4105:47+431m??2617.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+906:50+261m??2633.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#25/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:00-7-??2648.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site