Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...3hrs 42min...as there is no source from kolar to catch this train

17201/Σ Kolar BNC Nagpur / Jaipur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Nov 11 2013 (21:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 2433 km  1 xfers
#1. 76506/Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2350 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 1
    T S
Kolar/KQZ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU/76506
#1|--|KQZ»Kolar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2110.030838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)07:50-308:00+310m0117.048810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  08:15+508:16+61m0129.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:34+208:35+41m0144.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:53+408:55+42m3164.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:59+209:00+21m0169.032886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:09+609:10+111m3174.033907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:15+1609:16+171m1176.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:21+009:23+02m1180.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:40+6-1183.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 27m
26 intermediate stations13:100.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+212m2183.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3915:05+411m21189.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+417:05+95m11280.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+617:40+81m11313.054348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3586.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15+119:30+1615m61399.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2021:00+155m31468.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+921:54+122m21522.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+323:00+111m21577.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+900:12+102m22652.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#20!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+1600:25+161m12670.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-402:10+4010m02758.064493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1404:22+152m12896.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07107.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+4305:30+431m121003.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+301m121023.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+261m121061.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1110m421131.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+1008:20+121m121145.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+1609:24+171m121230.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+161m021263.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2511:15+2610m121340.076317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2512:38+261m221444.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1914:05+211m021530.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1816:00+215m121637.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m121655.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+3517:25+362m321722.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2418:05+2510m221729.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+2918:36+302m121739.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3518:58+342m121767.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+2919:36+302m021809.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+2820:14+272m021852.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+621:35+1110m621912.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-323:10+925m221968.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1623:38+181m222008.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1800:16+191m032059.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1900:40+201m032093.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3601:55+3710m132193.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1604:00+1120m032301.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#48|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1305:46+251m132425.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#49|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+17-332433.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site