Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer...3hrs 42min...as there is no source from kolar to catch this train

17201/Σ Kolar BNC Nagpur / Jaipur biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Nov 11 2013 (9:28PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2415 km  1 xfers
#1. 76506/Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 32m
#2. 12975/Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2332 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Kolar/KQZ
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 41 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Kolar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU/76506
#1|--|KQZ»Kolar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.030838mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#2|--|BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)07:50-308:00+210m??117.048813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#3/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  08:15+208:16+21m??129.049865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#4/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:34-108:35+21m??144.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:53+208:55+42m??164.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)08:59+009:00+01m??169.032886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:09+509:10+111m??174.033907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#8/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  09:15+1309:16+151m??176.048912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#9/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  09:21+209:23+22m??180.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:40+7-??183.0-928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Jaipur SF Express/12975 - Buffer: 3h 32m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:10+1613:12+162m??183.048928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:04+3515:05+361m??1189.047635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-117:05+35m??1280.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  17:39+217:40+41m??1313.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#15%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)19:15-119:30+1415m??1381.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1221:00+75m??1450.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:52+521:54+82m??1504.051293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+123:00+51m??1560.065328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#19!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:10+300:12+42m??2635.088515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#20!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  00:24+900:25+91m??2652.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  02:00-802:10+710m??2741.064493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:22+122m??2879.096291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:07106.0
#23/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??2985.049159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:55+311m??21005.080204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+2406:25+251m??21044.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+408:00+710m??21114.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:19+708:20+81m??21127.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+91m??21213.057229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1010:00+121m??21246.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+2111:15+2210m??21322.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2212:38+241m??21426.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+1114:05+141m??21513.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1216:00+165m??21619.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21637.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2817:25+282m??21705.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1318:05+1610m??21711.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+162m??21721.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2218:58+212m??21750.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#39/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1619:36+162m??21791.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1220:14+132m??21834.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#41/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-821:35+410m??21894.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)22:45-423:10+525m??21950.089469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:37+1223:38+151m??21990.084446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#44/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:15+1500:16+161m??32042.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:39+1600:40+171m??32075.093383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#46/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2501:55+2710m??32175.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#47/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+404:00+620m??32283.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#48|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45-705:46+201m??32408.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#49|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+6-??32415.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site