Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:53:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly fast chain from BBS Nagpur to Aurangabad

17202/Σ Bhuvaneswar Nagpur AWB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (07:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+1:57110.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:1507:40+2:155m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+2:3708:37+2:372m1185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+3:5109:20+3:532m01133.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+2:1510:02+2:192m01146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28156.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+2:3012:50+2:2920m11302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+2:3014:05+2:3820m21351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3:0514:53+3:052m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+3:3015:47+3:302m31503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2:5917:15+3:0415m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3:1219:00+3:1110m11666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+3:3721:45+3:362m31838.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3:0400:20+3:0510m32968.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:5704:00+2:585m121221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+3:1105:50+3:1410m021360.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+3:2008:10+3:213m321544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 10m
308 intermediate stations00:45240.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3209:00+1:455m541784.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3209:06+1:450m541785.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m141897.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3312:25+1:372m141960.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3514:10+1:382m142074.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4014:45+1:452m242103.024 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+53-142133.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site