Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly fast chain from BBS Nagpur to Aurangabad

17202/Σ Bhuvaneswar Nagpur AWB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Nov 12 2013 (07:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 50m  33 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1551 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 348 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 16:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S   T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+39110.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+585m1128.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:2708:37+1:272m1186.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:5109:20+1:512m01134.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+1:0810:02+1:122m01146.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1:1012:50+1:0820m11303.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1:1014:05+1:2220m21351.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:4114:53+1:432m31423.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5280.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4715:47+1:472m31503.043264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:5017:15+1:2815m31556.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2:0819:00+1:3810m11666.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:5521:45+1:552m31844.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25131.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:5900:20+2:0210m32975.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:35252.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:5804:00+2:015m121227.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40140.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+2:1405:50+2:1810m021367.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+2:0408:10+2:103m321551.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 9m
307 intermediate stations00:45242.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3009:00+4:435m541793.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:5511:35+4:015m141905.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1112:25+4:132m141967.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:5214:10+3:552m142082.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:1514:45+4:202m242110.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:50-142141.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site