Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pune gorakhpur via lucknow as theres no regular train to gorakhpur from pune via lucknow

17205/Σ pune gorakhpur via lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Nov 12 2013 (13:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  74 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1320:45+152m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+275m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1810m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+002:20+45m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-605:05+410m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+1806:55+215m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1609:00+175m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3711:12+4012m??21188.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1012:36+1:132m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59107.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1:0115:45+1:1310m??21409.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  17:10+2:29-??21481.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+2218:10+1225m??21481.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+1118:53+122m??21509.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+3819:36+382m??21553.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+4620:40+4210m??21599.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+4821:06+482m??21627.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55+4822:00+475m??21687.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+4522:28+452m??21717.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+2823:45+2715m??21751.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+5300:30+562m??31800.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5201:00+515m??31820.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+5501:11+552m??31833.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+5601:27+542m??31848.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3702:15+375m??31869.06469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+3402:48+452m??31903.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+2310m??31930.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3105:05+325m??31985.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+322m??31990.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+5306:20+555m??32044.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:45+1:1925m??32096.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:3408:07+1:342m??32119.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+1:5209:05+2:0620m??32147.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:1409:28+2:142m??32162.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1310:10+2:162m??32202.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:2710:20+2:282m??32211.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#38/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:2311:21+2:252m??32253.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:2811:40+2:282m??32269.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#40/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2:1213:50+2:1415m??32327.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#41%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:3914:37+2:402m??32370.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51+2:4414:53+2:442m??32383.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:4915:17+2:502m??32412.06143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:5015:50+2:485m??32441.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:15+2:5116:17+2:502m??32471.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2:1718:05+2:1515m??32528.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#47!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+2:2919:02+2:302m??32561.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:3619:35+2:375m??32593.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:3620:50+2:405m??32653.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+2:3821:25+2:395m??32672.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2:4722:17+2:472m??32741.05445mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:30+2:432m??32751.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#53%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:4623:30+2:4410m??32779.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+3:0100:08+3:052m??42823.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#55%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+3:1101:20+3:0810m??42888.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#56%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+2:4102:30+2:525m??42929.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#57%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+2:4803:20+2:4920m??42936.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site