Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pune gorakhpur via lucknow as theres no regular train to gorakhpur from pune via lucknow

17205/Σ pune gorakhpur via lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^  Nov 12 2013 (1:00PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  72 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 72 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+5??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+817:45+2015m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1720:45+172m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+275m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2510m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+802:20+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1205:05+1610m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+2106:55+225m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+1509:00+155m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4011:12+4412m??21188.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1012:36+1:152m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+4215:45+1:0110m??21408.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  17:10+2:35-??21480.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+1:0018:10+5225m??21480.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51+4718:53+482m??21508.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34+1:0319:36+1:042m??21552.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0420:40+1:0010m??21598.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04+1:0021:06+1:002m??21626.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  21:55+5922:00+595m??21686.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26+1:0422:28+1:042m??21716.03384mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+3923:45+4315m??21750.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28+1:0800:30+1:112m??31799.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:00+1:085m??31819.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09+1:1601:11+1:172m??31832.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25+2:0301:27+2:012m??31847.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+5802:15+585m??31868.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46+5802:48+592m??31902.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+3204:00+4010m??31929.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+3805:05+415m??31984.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+492m??31989.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1:1106:20+1:125m??32043.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20+1:2907:45+1:4425m??32095.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05+1:5908:07+2:002m??32118.03851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:50+2:1209:05+2:2015m??32146.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+2:2609:28+2:272m??32161.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2:2610:10+2:292m??32201.06643mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:3710:20+2:382m??32210.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#38%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19+2:2311:21+2:232m??32252.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38+2:2611:40+2:262m??32268.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#40%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:5813:50+2:0015m??32326.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#41%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35+2:1714:37+2:192m??32369.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51+2:1914:53+2:192m??32382.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15+2:2115:17+2:212m??32411.06144mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45+2:3015:50+2:305m??32440.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:15+2:3316:17+2:342m??32470.03769mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1:5618:05+1:5715m??32527.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#47!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00+1:5519:02+1:572m??32561.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30+2:0619:35+2:055m??32593.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45+2:0020:50+2:025m??32653.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20+1:5121:25+1:495m??32671.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1:4222:17+1:422m??32741.05444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28+1:4622:30+1:462m??32750.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#53|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:30+1:5010m??32778.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#54|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06+2:0000:08+2:032m??42822.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#55|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:1101:20+2:0910m??42887.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#56|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1:5002:30+1:535m??42928.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+1:4403:20+1:4920m??42935.04659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site