Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
pune gorakhpur via lucknow as theres no regular train to gorakhpur from pune via lucknow

17205/Σ pune gorakhpur via lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Nov 12 2013 (13:00)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  74 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 15910/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1455 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 74 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT)/12103
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+017:45+1315m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:58196.0
#3/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1520:45+172m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2721:55+305m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2310m??2498.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+602:20+95m??2621.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:35183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1410m??2804.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+4306:55+455m??2896.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+4409:00+445m??21035.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1:2511:12+1:3412m??21188.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  12:34+2:0712:36+2:092m??21302.036139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:59106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:35+1:3715:45+1:4710m??21408.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  17:10+3:11-??21480.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15910 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:45+018:10+025m??21480.041124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:51-18:53-2m??21508.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#16/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  19:34-19:36-2m??21552.051112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+020:40+010m??21598.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21626.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#19/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??21686.06891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#20/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??21716.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+023:45+015m??21750.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31799.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m??31819.08675mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#24/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  01:09-01:11-2m??31832.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??31847.03071mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#26/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??31868.06469mNERSiwan, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#27/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??31902.02762mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0227.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??31929.05458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#29/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??31984.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??31989.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??32043.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#32/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:20-07:45-25m??32095.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??32118.04351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#34/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:45+009:05+020m??32146.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#35/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:26+009:28+02m??32161.06047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#36/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+010:10+02m??32201.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m??32210.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#38%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??32252.05640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??32268.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#40%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+013:50+015m??32326.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#41%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??32369.05734mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:51-14:53-2m??32382.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#43%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??32411.06144mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??32440.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:15-16:17-2m??32470.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#46%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+018:05+015m??32527.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#47!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??32561.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??32593.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#49!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??32653.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#50%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??32671.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#51%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32741.05444mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#52%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??32750.03349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#53%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32778.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??42822.06349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#55%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??42887.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#56%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  02:25-02:30-5m??42928.01353mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#57%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  03:00+4:4003:20+4:4020m??42935.04660mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site