Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Bangalore Weekly Chain with good quota availability

17206/Σ Mumbai-Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Nov 12 2013 (15:35)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1209 km  1 xfers
#1. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11035
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1722:13+192m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2222:55+262m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1623:45+172m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2510m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2004:00+193m??2326.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2304:55+252m??2384.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+406:15+93m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-506:50+25m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUD•Kudachi (1 PFs)•  07:13+1307:15+122m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2008:02+212m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+342m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+502m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+522m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4411:27+432m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+912:40+910m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4113:45+422m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3814:45+412m??2870.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4215:05+432m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2417:05+252m??2997.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2717:17+272m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+175m??21043.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+185m??21043.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+342m??21139.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??21203.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25+20-??21209.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site