Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Bangalore Weekly Chain with good quota availability

17206/Σ Mumbai-Bangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Nov 12 2013 (3:35PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 9 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11035
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+162m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+252m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+142m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2310m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??2328.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2387.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+93m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  08:00+3008:02+302m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+382m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+492m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+112:40+010m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2515:05+242m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+417:05+82m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+102m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+35m??21045.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:40+105m??21045.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??21141.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:58+2721:00+272m??21205.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#27/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•21:25+17-??21211.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site