Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY LTT TO GKP VIA ET Travel Time: 12h 30m 6 halts Distance: 733 km Avg Speed: 58 km/hr TRAIN NO.12167 Travel Time: 12h 30m 6 halts Distance: 733 km Avg Speed: 58 TRAIN NO.15016 Travel Time: 21h 20m 7 halts Distance: 952 km Avg Speed: 44 km/hr

17208/Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP VIA ET ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S Verma*^~  Nov 12 2013 (8:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1684 km  1 xfers
#1. 12167/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 731 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 15016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 953 km
Departs @ 00:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi SF Express (PT)/12167
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:35+3??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:20+1601:23+203m??135.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:13+2103:15+282m??1116.057590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+272m??1167.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3707:30+4115m??1424.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+710:15+95m??1548.065309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+913:15+1910m??1731.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express/15016 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+216:40+145m??1731.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1418:45+165m??1823.049497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+95m??1962.063413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:25153.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+3900:20+5915m??21115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:34114.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:54+1:3101:55+1:451m??21229.034139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#13%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  03:20+1:2403:21+1:261m??21277.024133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2958.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+5706:15+5025m??21335.051129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:40+3908:10+4430m??21407.039126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:0209:07+1:032m??21443.061123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#17/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:1810:45+1:1310m??21532.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#18/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  13:30+40-??21684.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site