Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2012 (20:29)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3712 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1707:05+201m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1907:25+221m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1608:35+225m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2309:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2610:45+272m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+155m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2014:20+223m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-115:50+1010m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+131m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m??1646.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1520:20+2510m??1680.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1721:30+225m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+242m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+901:25+195m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+331m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4303:45+491m??21017.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5504:20+1:015m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:00+1:132m??21098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:012m??21139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+552m??21168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??21236.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1009:05+185m??21275.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1909:19+201m??21285.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2309:43+243m??21312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4011:50+4310m??21425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+1:002m??21504.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2315:10+375m??21612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2815m??21612.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2320:25+243m??21696.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??21763.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??21808.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1423:25+185m??21850.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m??21875.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m??31917.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+272m??31962.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+322m??32010.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+3202:00+3310m??32034.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+2402:55+252m??32089.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-604:30+45m??32158.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1005:04+102m??32203.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??32265.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??32279.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??32308.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+507:15+125m??32341.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??32359.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m??32427.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2209:10+245m??32433.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3509:49+362m??32486.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m??32526.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+245m??32571.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3711:50+392m??32606.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4712:10+472m??32634.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5013:00+512m??32699.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4713:47+4810m??32725.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5914:10+592m??32750.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0614:33+1:062m??32780.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:075m??32822.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2215:47+1:222m??32861.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1116:24+1:132m??32888.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:215m??32940.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:22+1:242m??32944.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2918:05+1:295m??32994.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:1719:53+1:172m??33107.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1420:28+1:142m??33128.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:20+1:1220m??33135.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:2421:35+1:242m??33139.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3321:58+1:332m??33163.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3522:13+1:372m??33180.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:3722:29+1:392m??33196.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4022:43+1:422m??33208.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:402m??33225.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4223:18+1:432m??33242.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4223:35+1:422m??33259.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3923:50+1:402m??33271.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:3900:12+1:392m??43292.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:45+1:1610m??43334.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1801:59+1:182m??43342.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1702:16+1:172m??43362.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1502:38+1:152m??43388.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:1702:55+1:162m??43406.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:4103:52+1:529m??43448.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:0704:21+2:072m??43484.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5904:50+2:015m??43500.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#90%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0205:33+2:032m??43543.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0205:50+2:022m??43558.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0106:10+2:022m??43573.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4607:10+1:465m??43613.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:492m??43636.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#95/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:28+1:472m??43679.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4508:43+1:452m??43691.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+49-??43712.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site