Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 03:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 3979 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1612 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8310.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+221m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+235m2174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+271m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m01605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m21647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m31681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m31737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m21836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m12927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m22960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m221018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m221046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m421098.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m221139.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m221168.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m221237.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+45m321276.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m021286.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m321312.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m321425.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m321504.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m621612.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+3015m531879.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2220:25+233m131963.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m132030.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m132075.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m032117.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m232142.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+162m242184.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+182m242229.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+252m342277.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+2910m142301.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+172m242356.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1204:30+25m442425.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m242470.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m242532.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m242546.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m142575.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m242608.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m142626.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m342694.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+175m042700.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m142753.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m242793.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m242839.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m042873.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m342901.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+462m242966.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4213:47+4410m042992.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m243017.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m243047.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m243089.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m243128.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m143155.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m343207.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m143211.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m343261.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m243374.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m243395.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#71/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m043402.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m143406.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m243430.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m243447.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m243463.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m243475.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m343492.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m243509.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m243526.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m143539.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m153560.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m353601.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m353609.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m153629.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:1902:36+1:222m153655.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m153673.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m353715.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m253751.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m153767.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#90/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m153810.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m253825.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m253840.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m253880.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m153903.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#95%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m253947.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m153958.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#97/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:04-153979.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site