Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:44:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 06:44:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+3??1-928.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+192m??1-897.06096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+241m??1-883.02595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-108:35+85m??1-854.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1209:10+191m??1-825.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+311m??1-789.05491mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m??1-767.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2710:45+282m??1-740.043105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1611:50+165m??1-697.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2212:25+231m??1-657.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+165m??1-634.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1814:20+193m??1-560.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-415:50+1010m??1-495.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+255m??1-436.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+718:30+92m??1-323.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+182m??1-281.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1820:20+2410m??1-247.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1421:30+195m??1-190.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+262m??1-91.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+601:25+165m??20.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+301m??233.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+311m??290.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3804:20+415m??2119.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5105:00+502m??2171.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4105:50+562m??2211.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+492m??2240.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4807:25+482m??2309.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-109:05+105m??2348.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1109:19+121m??2358.069404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:42+1309:43+161m??2385.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+3810m??2498.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5612:50+572m??2577.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1415:10+155m??2685.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2515m??2685.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??2769.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m??2836.054541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??2881.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:30+2310m??2923.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m??2948.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+1500:35+172m??3990.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??31035.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+2801:40+282m??31083.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+2702:15+2910m??31107.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??31162.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+004:30+85m??31231.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1305:04+132m??31276.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+152m??31338.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+162m??31352.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1506:30+152m??31381.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+175m??31414.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??31432.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  08:38+3808:40+392m??31500.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3209:10+345m??31506.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m??31559.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m??31599.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??31645.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+3811:58+382m??31679.081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+4112:21+412m??31707.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+5413:06+542m??31773.042284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+4913:52+5010m??31798.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:12+5914:14+1:002m??31823.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+5914:38+1:002m??31853.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:1015:20+1:105m??31895.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:222m??31934.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1916:24+1:212m??31961.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:2717:12+1:295m??32013.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:3517:22+1:352m??32017.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3818:05+1:395m??32067.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:3319:43+1:332m??32180.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+1:2420:24+1:242m??32201.021209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:2921:05+1:2920m??32208.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:19+1:4221:21+1:422m??32212.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:42+1:4821:44+1:492m??32236.047220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:06+1:4522:08+1:482m??32253.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:22+1:4822:24+1:492m??32269.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:36+1:4822:38+1:502m??32281.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4722:57+1:482m??32298.072238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:11+1:4923:13+1:502m??32315.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:28+1:4923:30+1:502m??32332.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:43+1:4923:45+1:492m??32345.060255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+1:4600:08+1:462m??42366.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:2501:32+1:2512m??42408.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:2701:46+1:281m??42415.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1:2902:03+1:312m??42436.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2302:34+1:232m??42461.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2302:49+1:241m??42479.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:40+1:3403:50+1:5510m??42521.077247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2:0604:20+2:062m??42557.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:5804:50+1:595m??42573.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#90/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5705:33+1:582m??42616.061241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5705:50+1:572m??42631.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5906:10+1:592m??42646.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:10+1:475m??42686.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:5707:40+1:572m??42709.064393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#95/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+1:5908:09+1:582m??42738.052382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#96%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:5608:28+1:572m??42753.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:56+1:3708:58+1:372m??42764.019352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0721.0
#98/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+1:02-??42785.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site