Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 23:10:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 23:10:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  49 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 49 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express/16340
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+831-9175722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  07:03+1807:05+242m11-8866094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+2407:20+321m??1-8722596mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1008:35+155m21-8435245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1909:10+262m??1-8146470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CVPKovilpatti  09:44+3209:45+351m??1-7785390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3310:10+341m??1-7575065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+322m??1-73043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+185m11-68671139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2612:25+261m??1-64633242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1413:10+175m??1-62466287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1014:20+133m??1-55056121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:30+315:40+1710m31-48574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2516:35+245m??1-42460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+118:30+62m??1-31040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+819:35+112m21-26948688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:18+120:20+132m31-23552815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+221:30+115m31-17850909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1023:30+202m21-7943636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+101:25+135m12041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1302:15+181m223338349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22%-=/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+603:45+151m229057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1804:20+215m2211982453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+3605:00+362m1217152420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+412m2221245335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+322m2224178406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+332m2230925369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1209:05+35m3234847431mCRWadi, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+309:19+41m??235876403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+103m3238558458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2111:50+2810m3249882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4512:50+472m3257748516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
33%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+135m6268557521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+318:50+1815m5268555521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+193m1276968650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1121:25+131m1283655541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+121m1288139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:20+1023:30+2110m3292366580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+2023:55+202m2294967476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1200:35+142m2399182352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1201:10+142m231036102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m33108372213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+3010m13110768208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+252m23116249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-604:30+55m43123185310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m23127687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m23133861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m23135274308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m13138150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m23141460329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1607:35+162m13143264308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+312m33150015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m23150687497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3109:49+322m13155981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m23159950415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+2211:20+265m23164458414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+2211:58+232m??3167981407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+2812:21+292m33170786373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:06+3213:09+323m23177246285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+3313:52+3510m53179876259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+4214:38+422m23185369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+5115:20+515m23189593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0015:47+1:012m23193470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:0116:12+1:012m13196157177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:12+1:055m33201334174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+1:1017:21+1:102m13201776170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:1118:05+1:115m33206771179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:0119:43+1:012m23218032206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
69/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+5820:24+592m23220121209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
70/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:0621:05+1:0820m63220815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
71/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+1:1421:23+1:132m13221363220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
72/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:45+1:1821:46+1:201m23223668222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
73/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:01+1:1922:03+1:212m23225364225mNRSonipat, Haryana
74/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:20+1:232m??3226957222mNRGanaur, Haryana
75/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)22:33+1:1722:35+1:192m??3228151229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
76/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:1822:57+1:182m33229842235mNRPanipat, Haryana
77/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)23:21+1:1123:22+1:151m??3231566244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
78/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1423:40+1:162m23233248253mNRKarnal, Haryana
79/==/TRRTaraori (2 PFs)  23:55+1:1023:56+1:131m13234563255mNRTaraori, Haryana
80/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1:1100:18+1:122m14236641260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
81/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+5301:32+5312m34240835278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
82/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0001:46+1:021m34241582273mNRNH-1, Haryana
83/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1:0702:03+1:092m14243651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
84/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:0302:34+1:042m14246177271mNRSirhind, Punjab
85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0602:49+1:071m14247854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:37+5903:47+1:2310m34252158246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
87/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+1:4004:26+1:402m24255770245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
88/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:4304:45+1:455m14257355239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
89/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:3705:33+1:392m14261561239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
90/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:4105:50+1:412m24263150251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
91/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4006:10+1:422m24264648257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
92/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3307:05+1:345m24268642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
93/-=/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3907:40+1:392m14270964396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4508:09+1:452m??4273899380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
95/=-/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+1:5408:20+1:562m24275225365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+1:4208:49+1:432m14276418353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+59-142785-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site