Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express(Via KJM)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express(Via KJM)/16340
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+431-927.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur  07:03+1107:05+142m11-896.06096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+1507:20+241m??1-882.02595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+308:35+105m21-853.05041mSR 
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1409:10+211m??1-824.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+311m??1-788.05491mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??1-767.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2910:45+312m??1-740.043105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+185m11-696.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2212:25+221m??1-656.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+155m??1-634.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1114:20+153m??1-560.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-615:50+1310m31-495.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m11-436.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+518:30+72m??1-322.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+152m21-280.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:20+2110m31-246.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:30+185m31-190.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+312m21-91.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+801:25+165m120.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21/--/ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m2233.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1403:45+211m2290.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2604:20+305m22119.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4005:00+402m12171.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+472m22212.046332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+402m22241.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+402m22309.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-809:05+75m32348.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+81m??2358.069404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:42+909:43+121m32385.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3511:50+4010m32498.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+562m32577.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2115:10+215m62685.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2615m52685.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2020:25+213m12769.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m12836.054541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+161m12881.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:20+1723:30+2910m12923.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+3023:55+292m22948.066475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+2100:35+222m23990.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+222m231035.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+312m331083.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3210m131107.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m231162.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+104:30+75m431231.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1605:04+162m231276.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1805:49+182m231338.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:05+192m231352.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+182m131381.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1407:15+215m231414.060329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2507:35+262m131432.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  08:38+3608:40+362m331500.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:05+2609:10+285m231506.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+392m131559.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4710:20+472m231599.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3111:20+315m231645.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+3311:58+332m??31679.081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+3512:21+362m331707.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+4413:06+452m231773.042284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:42+4213:52+4410m??31798.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:14+5014:16+512m231823.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:38+5414:40+552m231853.072207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0215:20+1:025m231895.086213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:47+1:1315:49+1:142m231934.049176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:1416:24+1:162m131961.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:2017:12+1:215m332013.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2517:22+1:252m132017.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3118:05+1:315m332067.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:2519:43+1:252m232180.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+1:2320:24+1:232m232201.021209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•20:45+1:2621:05+1:2620m??32208.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+1:3221:23+1:322m132212.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:44+1:4021:46+1:412m232236.047220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3622:10+1:372m232253.080227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:22+1:4022:24+1:412m232269.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:36+1:4122:38+1:432m232281.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4222:57+1:422m332298.063238mNRPanipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:13+1:4523:15+1:462m232315.070246mNRGharaunda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:30+1:4523:32+1:452m232332.066252mNRKarnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:43+1:4723:45+1:472m132345.060255mNRTaraori, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+1:4500:20+1:3414m142366.042259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:2401:32+1:2312m342408.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:2601:46+1:281m342415.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1:3202:03+1:332m142436.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:2802:34+1:302m142461.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3202:49+1:331m142479.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:40+1:4003:50+1:5710m342521.077247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2:0904:20+2:112m242557.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:0504:50+2:075m142573.062239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#90/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1005:33+2:102m142616.061241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1205:50+2:142m242631.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1106:10+2:122m242646.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5907:10+2:005m242686.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1107:40+2:122m142709.064393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#95/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+2:1608:09+2:182m??42738.033382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#96%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:36+2:0808:38+2:102m242753.038365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:56+2:0608:58+2:082m142764.019352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0721.0
#98/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+1:30-142785.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site