Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:51:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 01:51:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+4??1-928.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#2/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+162m??1-897.06096mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+1707:20+221m??1-883.02595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-208:35+75m??1-854.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1209:10+191m??1-825.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+321m??1-789.05491mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+321m??1-767.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2710:45+272m??1-740.043105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+155m??1-697.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2012:25+211m??1-657.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+145m??1-634.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1614:20+173m??1-560.050120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-615:50+710m??1-495.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+225m??1-436.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+418:30+62m??1-323.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+162m??1-281.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1420:20+2110m??1-247.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+205m??1-190.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2323:30+262m??1-91.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+901:25+185m??20.041372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2502:15+291m??233.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2203:45+311m??290.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??2119.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+492m??2171.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+512m??2211.046332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+442m??2240.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4407:25+442m??2309.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-309:05+105m??2348.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1109:19+121m??2358.069404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:42+1309:43+161m??2385.058 CRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3911:50+4310m??2498.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+1:002m??2577.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+185m??2685.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2415m??2685.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1920:25+203m??2769.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2221:25+241m??2836.054541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+171m??2881.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:30+2510m??2923.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+2623:55+262m??2948.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:33+1700:35+192m??3990.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+212m??31035.0102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31083.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3110m??31107.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2903:00+292m??31162.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-104:30+95m??31231.085310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1305:04+132m??31276.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??31338.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+162m??31352.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+162m??31381.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+185m??31414.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2407:35+242m??31432.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#52/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  08:38+3808:40+392m??31500.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3209:10+345m??31506.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m??31559.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4310:20+432m??31599.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#56/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3111:20+315m??31645.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+3611:58+362m??31679.081407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#58/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:19+3912:21+392m??31707.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:04+4913:06+492m??31773.042284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+4413:52+4610m??31798.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#61/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:12+5614:14+572m??31823.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#62/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+5514:38+562m??31853.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#63/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:0615:20+1:055m??31895.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#64/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1915:47+1:192m??31934.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#65/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2216:24+1:212m??31961.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#66/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:2917:12+1:335m??32013.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#67/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:3717:22+1:372m??32017.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#68/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4518:05+1:475m??32067.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:36113.0
#69/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:4219:43+1:422m??32180.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+1:3320:24+1:332m??32201.021209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#71/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:3821:05+1:3820m??32208.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#72/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:19+1:5121:21+1:522m??32212.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#73/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:42+1:5821:44+2:002m??32236.047220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#74/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:06+1:5722:08+1:592m??32253.068227mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#75/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:22+1:5922:24+2:002m??32269.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#76/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:36+2:0022:38+2:022m??32281.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#77/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2:0022:57+2:002m??32298.072238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:11+2:0223:13+2:032m??32315.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:28+2:0323:30+2:042m??32332.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:43+2:0423:45+2:042m??32345.060255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#81/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:06+2:0200:08+2:022m??42366.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#82/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:3801:32+1:3612m??42408.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#83/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:4001:46+1:411m??42415.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#84/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1:4202:03+1:432m??42436.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#85/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:3502:34+1:352m??42461.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#86/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3502:49+1:361m??42479.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#87/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:40+1:4603:50+2:0810m??42521.077247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#88/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+2:2304:20+2:252m??42557.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#89/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2104:50+2:225m??42573.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#90/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2305:33+2:242m??42616.061241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#91/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2805:50+2:292m??42631.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#92/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2506:10+2:252m??42646.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#93/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:10+2:125m??42686.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#94/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:2107:40+2:212m??42709.064393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#95/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+2:2508:09+2:252m??42738.052382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#96%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:2208:28+2:222m??42753.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:56+2:0108:58+2:012m??42764.019352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0721.0
#98/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+1:24-??42785.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site