Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 09:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  49 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 49 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express/16340
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+631-9175722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  07:03+1507:05+192m11-8866094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+281m??1-8722596mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
4/--%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+908:35+155m21-8435245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
5%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+262m??1-8146470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6%--%CVPKovilpatti  09:44+3509:45+401m??1-7785390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7%--%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+4010:10+411m??1-7575065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8%--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??1-73043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2311:50+235m11-68671139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2712:25+281m??1-64633242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+165m??1-62466287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1114:20+163m??1-55056121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:30+415:40+2110m31-48574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3416:35+335m??1-42460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+918:30+112m??1-31040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1719:35+182m??1-26948688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:18+1020:20+222m31-23552815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1021:30+155m31-17850909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19/--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+282m21-7943636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+401:25+135m12041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+231m223338349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22%--|GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1103:45+191m229057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1704:20+225m2211982453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+382m1217152420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4205:50+512m2221245335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+452m2224178406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4507:25+452m2230925369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-309:05+85m3234847431mCRWadi, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+909:19+91m??235876403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1309:43+143m3238558458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2611:50+3310m3249882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m3257748516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
33%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+135m5268557521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+218:50+1815m5268555521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1620:25+173m1276968650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+131m1283655541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+622:15+101m1288139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:20+923:30+2010m3292366580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+1923:55+192m2294867476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1300:35+152m2399182352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+172m231035102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+2601:40+272m33108372213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3102:10+3410m13110768208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m23116249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-304:30+35m43123185310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1005:04+102m23127687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m23133861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m23135274308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m13138150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+185m23141460329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+212m13143264308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3408:40+332m33150015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m23150687497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:49+322m13155981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+372m23159950415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+305m23164458414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+4211:58+422m??3167981407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+4412:21+442m33170786373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:06+4913:09+483m23177246285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+4713:52+4910m53179876259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0114:38+1:012m23185369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:0815:20+1:085m23189593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m23193470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:2016:12+1:212m13196157177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:2217:12+1:255m33201334174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+1:2817:21+1:282m13201776170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3118:05+1:305m33206771179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:2419:43+1:242m23218032206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
69/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+1:1720:24+1:172m23220121209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
70/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:2121:05+1:2120m63220815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
71/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+1:2921:23+1:292m13221263220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
72/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:45+1:3921:46+1:411m23223668222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
73/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:01+1:3522:03+1:362m23225364225mNRSonipat, Haryana
74/==/GNUGanaur  22:18+1:3922:20+1:402m??3226957222mNRGanaur, Haryana
75/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)22:33+1:4422:35+1:462m??3228151229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
76/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4122:57+1:422m33229842235mNRPanipat, Haryana
77/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)23:21+1:3523:22+1:381m??3231566244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
78/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+1:3723:40+1:372m23233248253mNRKarnal, Haryana
79/==/TRRTaraori (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3623:56+1:371m13234563255mNRTaraori, Haryana
80/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1:2600:18+1:262m14236541260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
81/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:2201:32+1:2112m34240835278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
82/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:2101:46+1:221m34241582273mNRNH-1, Haryana
83/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1:2702:03+1:282m14243651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
84/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1902:34+1:202m14246077271mNRSirhind, Punjab
85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+1:2202:49+1:231m14247854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1:2503:47+1:5410m34252158246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
87/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+2:1004:26+2:102m24255770245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
88/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+2:1304:45+2:155m14257355239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
89/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:0905:33+2:102m14261561239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
90/--/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0905:50+2:102m24263150251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
91/--/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1206:10+2:132m24264648257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
92/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+2:0807:05+2:095m24268642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
93/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1507:40+2:152m14270964396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
94/--/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+2:2608:09+2:262m??4273899380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
95/--/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+2:3508:20+2:372m24275225365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
96/--/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+2:2308:49+2:242m14276418353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
97/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:48-142785-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site