Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 15 2012 (20:29)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  18 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+23??1-933.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2507:05+271m??1-902.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2707:25+311m??1-888.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+405m??1-859.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2909:10+331m??1-830.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+381m??1-794.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m??1-772.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+322m??1-745.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+305m??1-702.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2912:25+301m??1-662.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+225m??1-640.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+283m??1-566.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m??1-501.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+235m??1-441.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+141m??1-328.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+212m??1-280.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:20+2710m??1-246.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2021:30+275m??1-190.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+282m??1-91.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+1601:25+265m??20.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+401m??234.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+581m??291.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0004:20+1:045m??2119.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1305:00+1:122m??2171.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0305:50+1:092m??2212.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+5906:30+1:002m??2241.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+562m??2310.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+909:05+175m??2349.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+191m??2359.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2109:43+213m??2385.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#31!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:16+1910:18+192m??2412.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4011:50+4310m??2498.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#33!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1412:50+1:152m??2577.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3215:10+335m??2685.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+918:50+2715m??2685.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1720:25+183m??2769.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#37/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2121:25+231m??2836.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#38/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:15+141m??2881.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+175m??2923.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+202m??2948.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#41/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2100:15+222m??3990.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#42/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+222m??31035.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+282m??31083.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??31107.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#45/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+182m??31162.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1104:30+25m??31231.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#47/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+705:04+72m??31276.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#48/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m??31338.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+122m??31352.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#50/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m??31381.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#51/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+135m??31414.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m??31432.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#53/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  08:38+3608:40+362m??31500.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#54/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2609:10+275m??31506.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#55/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+402m??31559.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#56/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+442m??31599.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3311:20+345m??31645.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#58/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??31679.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#59/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5512:10+552m??31707.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#60/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m??31772.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0913:47+1:1210m??31798.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#62/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:2714:10+1:282m??31823.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#63/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3314:33+1:332m??31853.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#64/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4015:20+1:405m??31895.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#65/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5815:47+1:582m??31934.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#66/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5816:24+1:592m??31961.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#67/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1617:12+2:205m??32013.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#68/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1917:22+2:192m??32017.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#69/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3518:05+2:345m??32067.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#70/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2719:53+2:272m??32180.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#71/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2520:28+2:242m??32201.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#72/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:00+2:2121:20+2:2220m??32208.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#73/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:4021:35+2:402m??32212.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#74/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4721:58+2:482m??32236.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#75/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3722:13+2:382m??32253.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#76/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5422:29+2:552m??32269.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#77/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4922:43+2:492m??32281.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#78/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4923:02+2:492m??32298.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#79/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5723:18+2:582m??32315.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#80/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5623:35+2:562m??32332.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5923:50+3:002m??32345.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#82/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5500:12+2:542m??42366.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2401:45+2:2610m??42407.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3601:59+2:362m??42415.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:4202:16+2:422m??42435.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4702:36+2:482m??42461.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#87/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:502m??42479.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#88/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5703:52+3:139m??42521.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#89/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3304:21+3:332m??42557.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#90/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3104:50+3:315m??42573.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#91/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3405:33+3:332m??42616.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#92/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:3305:50+3:332m??42631.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#93/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3706:10+3:392m??42646.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#94/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2307:10+3:235m??42686.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#95/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3407:40+3:342m??42709.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#96%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:3108:28+3:312m??42753.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#97/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2908:43+3:292m??42764.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#98/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:05+2:31-??42785.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site