Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:28:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 09:28:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★ELS DD★**  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  49 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 49 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express/16340
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+631-9175722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  07:03+1307:05+152m11-8866094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+1407:20+211m??1-8722596mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
4/--%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+408:35+95m21-8435245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
5%--%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1309:10+222m??1-8146470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6%--%CVPKovilpatti  09:44+2809:45+301m??1-7785390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7%--%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+321m??1-7575065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8%--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+322m??1-73043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m11-68671139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+241m??1-64633242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+145m??1-62466287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1314:20+153m??1-55056121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:30+515:40+1810m31-48574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+265m??1-42460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+818:30+92m??1-31040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+2019:35+212m??1-26948688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:18+1420:20+272m31-23552815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+1521:30+175m31-17850909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19/--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+262m21-7943636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+801:25+205m12041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2302:15+291m223338349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22%--|GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2103:45+251m229057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+365m2211982453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4405:00+442m1217152420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4505:50+572m2221245335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+492m2224178406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+492m2230925369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+409:05+85m3234847431mCRWadi, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+91m??235876403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1009:43+113m3238558458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3410m3249882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5012:50+532m3257748516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
33%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+115m5268557521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+418:50+2015m5268555521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+133m1276968650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1021:25+121m1283655541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+722:15+111m1288139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:20+1023:30+2510m3292366580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+252m2294867476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1800:35+202m2399182352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+212m231035102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+302m33108372213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3302:10+4110m13110768208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+3403:00+342m23116249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+804:30+105m43123185310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1905:04+192m23127687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+2005:49+202m23133861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  06:03+2206:05+222m23135274308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+232m13138150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+225m23141460329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2507:35+252m13143264308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+422m33150015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3309:10+355m23150687497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+432m13155981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4010:20+402m23159950415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+3011:20+315m23164458414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??3167981407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+4712:21+472m33170786373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:06+5913:09+593m23177246285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:42+1:0713:52+1:1010m53179876259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2614:38+1:262m23185369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:3515:20+1:355m23189593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m23193470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:0616:12+2:072m13196157177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:4617:12+2:505m33201334174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+2:5517:21+2:552m13201776170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+3:0118:05+3:005m33206771179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+3:0519:43+3:052m23218032206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
69/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+2:5920:24+3:002m23220121209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
70/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+3:0721:05+3:0820m63220815215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
71/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+3:1621:23+3:162m13221263220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
72/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:45+3:2321:46+3:251m23223668222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
73/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:01+3:3022:03+3:312m23225364225mNRSonipat, Haryana
74/==/GNUGanaur  22:18+3:2622:20+3:272m??3226957222mNRGanaur, Haryana
75/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)22:33+3:3122:35+3:322m??3228151229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
76/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3:2722:57+3:272m33229842235mNRPanipat, Haryana
77/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)23:21+3:3423:22+3:361m??3231566244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
78/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+3:2323:40+3:242m23233248253mNRKarnal, Haryana
79/==/TRRTaraori (2 PFs)  23:55+3:2723:56+3:291m13234563255mNRTaraori, Haryana
80/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+3:2800:18+3:282m14236541260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
81/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+3:1901:32+3:2012m34240835278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
82/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+3:2601:46+3:271m34241582273mNRNH-1, Haryana
83/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+3:2202:03+3:232m14243651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
84/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+3:2002:34+3:222m14246077271mNRSirhind, Punjab
85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+3:2502:49+3:261m14247854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:37+3:4503:47+4:1210m34252158246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
87/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+4:1804:26+4:182m24255770245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
88/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4:1604:45+4:175m14257355239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
89/--/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+4:0805:33+4:092m14261561239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
90/--/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+4:2205:50+4:232m24263150251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
91/--/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+4:2106:10+4:242m24264648257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
92/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+4:1807:05+4:195m24268642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
93/--/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+4:2807:40+4:292m14270964396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
94/--/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+4:2308:09+4:232m??4273899380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
95/--/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+4:3008:20+4:322m24275225365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
96/--/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+4:2308:49+4:252m14276418353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
97/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+3:58-142785-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site