Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 10:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week , From South India To Shirdi Kopargaon.

1721/Σ South India-Shirdi Saibaba Darshan(Via KJM) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  Jan 15 2012 (8:29PM)
28
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  49 halts  Distance: 2208 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express (via KJM)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 685 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
  TWT S
Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# 6
S  WTF 
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 49 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Express (via KJM)/16340
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  -06:30+631-9175722mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/VLYValliyur  07:03+1607:05+192m11-8866094mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
3/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:19+1907:20+271m??1-8722596mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
4/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+608:35+155m21-8435245mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
5/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+232m??1-8146470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6/--/CVPKovilpatti  09:44+3309:45+341m??1-7785390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3110:10+331m??1-7575065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
8/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3110:45+322m??1-73043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1411:50+165m11-68671139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+211m??1-64633242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1013:10+155m??1-62466287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
12|--|KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1114:20+133m??1-55056121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:30+315:40+1710m31-48574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+2716:35+255m??1-42460283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:28+218:30+62m??1-31040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1019:35+142m21-26948688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:18+320:20+152m31-23552815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+921:30+135m31-17850909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
19%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+1523:30+232m21-7943636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%DMM»Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)»  01:20+301:25+105m12041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+251m223338349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22%-=/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1603:45+231m229057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2504:20+295m2211982453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m1217152420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+422m2221245335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3306:30+332m2224178406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+3907:25+382m2230925369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-909:05+55m3234847431mCRWadi, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??235876403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m3238558458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3011:50+3510m3249882461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5012:50+512m3257748516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
33%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1215:10+135m6268557521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
34%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+518:50+1815m5268555521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1420:25+153m1276968650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
36/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1221:25+141m1283655541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
37/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+422:15+81m1288139508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:20+1023:30+2210m3292366580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
39/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:53+2423:55+242m2294967476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+152m2399182352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
41/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+152m231036102264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+252m33108372213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2402:10+2510m13110768208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:58+2603:00+242m23116249269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+004:30+65m43123185310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+1205:04+122m23127687283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1405:49+142m23133861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/TBNTimarni (2 PFs)  06:03+1406:05+162m23135274308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1706:30+182m13138150314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+325m23141460329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+4207:35+422m13143264308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+5608:40+562m33150015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+5509:10+585m23150687497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+5909:49+592m13155981433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+1:0410:20+1:052m23159950415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5911:20+1:005m23164458414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:56+1:0511:58+1:072m??3167981407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:0712:21+1:072m33170786373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:06+1:1113:09+1:113m23177246285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:42+1:0813:52+1:1110m53179876259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:36+1:2314:38+1:232m23185369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:275m23189593214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3615:47+1:372m23193470176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1:4016:12+1:402m13196157177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
65/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3217:12+1:335m33201334174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:19+1:3817:21+1:382m13201776170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4818:05+1:485m33206771179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:41+1:3819:43+1:392m23218032206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
69/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:22+1:3520:24+1:352m23220121209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
70/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  20:45+1:4021:05+1:4120m63220815215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
71/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:21+1:4021:23+1:402m13221363220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
72/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:45+1:3921:46+1:401m23223668222mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
73/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  22:01+1:4222:03+1:442m23225364225mNRSonipat, Haryana
74/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:18+1:4822:20+1:492m??3226957222mNRGanaur, Haryana
75/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)22:33+1:4822:35+1:492m??3228151229mNRSamalkha, Haryana
76/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:4322:57+1:442m33229842235mNRPanipat, Haryana
77/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)23:21+1:3523:22+1:371m??3231566244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
78/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:38+1:3823:40+1:392m23233248253mNRKarnal, Haryana
79/==/TRRTaraori (2 PFs)  23:55+1:3723:56+1:381m13234563255mNRTaraori, Haryana
80/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1:2800:18+1:292m14236641260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
81/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:20+1:1801:32+1:1812m34240835278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
82/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:45+1:2401:46+1:241m34241582273mNRNH-1, Haryana
83/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1:2802:03+1:292m14243651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
84/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:32+1:3102:34+1:312m14246177271mNRSirhind, Punjab
85/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:48+1:3202:49+1:331m14247854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
86/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1:2403:47+1:3410m34252158246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
87/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:24+1:4604:26+1:462m24255770245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
88/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:5204:45+1:535m14257355239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
89/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:522m14261561239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
90/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5305:50+1:542m24263150251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
91/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:512m24264648257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
92/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:00+1:4107:05+1:435m24268642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
93/-=/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4907:40+1:502m14270964396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:07+1:4708:09+1:482m??4273899380mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
95/=-/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:18+2:0208:20+2:042m24275225365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:47+1:5208:49+1:542m14276418353mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  10:00+1:12-142785-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site